The 2019 USEF Annual Meeting Registration is now open.


Staff Directory

Hours of Operation

8:30 AM - 5:00 PM EST

Monday - Friday

Executive

Murray S. Kessler
President
(859) 225 - 2047
William J. Moroney
CEO
(859) 225 - 6912
Will Connell
Director of Sport
(859) 225 - 7682
Matt Fine
Chief Compliance Officer
(859) 225 - 6920
David Harris
Chief Financial Officer
(859) 225 - 6935
Sonja Keating
SVP, General Counsel
(859) 225 - 2045
Vicki Lowell
Chief Marketing & Content Officer
(859) 225 - 2024
Justin Provost
Chief Information Officer
(859) 225 - 6905
Lori Nelson
Senior Director, National Affiliate, Competition & Alliance Partner Relationships
(859) 225 - 6957
Amelia Sandot
Staff Attorney
(859) 225 - 2055
Sarah Gilbert
Paralegal
(859) 225 - 2022
Teresa Roper
Safe Sport Program Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6915
Karen Adams
Executive Assistant
(859) 225 - 2046
Jane Ohlert
Executive Assistant
(859) 225 - 6921

Athlete Services (Competing outside the USA)

Lisa Owens
Managing Director
(859) 225 - 6966
Courtney Barnett
Athlete Services Coordinator
(859) 225 - 2059
Cavan Allen
International Competition Consultant
(859) 225 - 2051
Kristin Posner
Athlete Services Assistant
(859) 225 - 6989
Hallie Broman
FEI Services Assistant
(859) 225 - 6914

Business Analysis

Olivia Arden
Senior Business Analyst
(859) 225 - 2030
Chelsea Macaluso
Junior Data Analyst
(859) 225 - 2031

Competition Licensing, Evaluation & Safety

Katlynn Sacco
Director
(859) 225 - 6981
Alyssa Alexander
Competition Licensing Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6982
Katherine Faust
Competition Licensing Coordinator
(859) 225 - 2057
Katie Mueller
Competition Safety Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6980
Lauren McDowell
Competition Reports Analyst
(859) 225 - 6964
Hannah Gabbard
Administrative Assistant
(859) 225 - 2079

Competition Services

Lisa Owens
Managing Director
(859) 225 - 6966
Catherine Goodenow
Director
(859) 225 - 2023
Cathy Baker
Competition & Insurance Consultant
(859) 225 - 2029
Jackie Baker
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 2049
Jennifer Banks
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 2048
Steve Curtis
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 2050
Carol Deeble
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 2058
Sandra Leach
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 2054
David Plummer
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 6943
Rebecca Swearingen
Competition & Results Consultant
(859) 225 - 2056

Compliance

Matt Fine
Chief Compliance Officer
(859) 225 - 6920
Meredith Monti
Compliance Manager
(859) 225 - 6922

Customer Care Center

Gayle Day
Customer Care Team Lead
(859) 258 - 2472
Sonya Cox
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Karen Graves
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Jordan Heller
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Hope McDowell
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Mariah Pratt
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Lexie Stovel
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Sarah Trovillion
Customer Care Representative
(859) 258 - 2472
Mary Henson
Membership Care Coordinator
(859) 225 - 2039
Rebecca Hansen
Office Service Coordinator
(859) 225 - 2028
Heather Cain
Receptionist
(859) 225 - 6900

Drugs and Medications

Stephen Schumacher, DVM
Chief Administrator
(859) 225 - 2075
Kari Hollback
Director
(859) 225 - 2073
Diana Tartal
Assistant Director
(859) 225 - 2071
Sarah Kauffman
Assistant Director, Testing Programs
(859) 225 - 2074
Jessica McKinney
Administrative Assistant
(859) 225 - 2072

Facilities

Aaron Rusch
Director, Facilities
(859) 225 - 2025

Finance

Dean Jacobson
Controller
(859) 225 - 6973
Codie Mott
Director, Accounting
(859) 225 - 6933
Lindsay Baker
Remittance Processing Representative
(859) 225 - 6975
Rita Cambron
Accounting Representative
(859) 225 - 6931
Hollis Glowniak
Accounting Support Representative
(859) 225 - 6974
Judy Clark
Document Services Representative
(859) 225 - 6972
Michele Keith
Lead Processor/Competition Account Representative
(859) 225 - 6940
Jean Laine
Accounts Receivable Representative
(859) 225 - 6950
Austin Ricks
Accounts Payable Representative
(859) 225 - 6932

Horse Registration and Services

Ken Ball
Director
(859) 225 - 2035
Melissa Lawson
Horse Measurement Specialist
(859) 225 - 2026
Emily McSweeney
Horse Recording Specialist
(859) 225 - 6992
Lauren Moore
Horse Recording Specialist
(859) 225 - 6991
Erica Salley
Horse Recording Specialist
(859) 225 - 6988
Kelly Swanson
Horse Services Liaison
(859) 225 - 6983
Shawn Finlinson
Passport Representative
(859) 225 - 6987
Megan McIntee
Passport Representative
(859) 225 - 6985

Human Resources

Becki McGee
HR/Payroll Manager
(859) 225 - 6927
Jessica Fahs
HR & Operations Assistant
(859) 225 - 6971

Information Technology

Ryan Hays
Director, Technology Infrastructure
(859) 225 - 6904
Josh Talboo
Systems Operations Administrator
(859) 225 - 6924
William Johnson
PC/Desktop Support Technician
(859) 225 - 6906
Andrea Davis
Director, Software Development
(859) 225 - 6903
Thomas Bowlin
Software Developer I
(859) 225 - 6902
Mallory Burcz
Software Developer l
(859) 225 - 6907
T.J. Broadus
Software Developer I
(859) 225 - 6908
Olivia Collier
Software Developer III
(859) 225 - 6910
Melissa Eller
Software Developer I
(859) 225 - 2031
Jeremy Parnell
Software Developer III
(859) 225 - 6926
Kalen Plummer
Software Developer II
(859) 225 - 6909
Ian Thornton
Managing Director, Project Management Office
(859) 225 - 6925
Jessica Strayer
Project Manager
(859) 225 - 6901
Raymond Harper
Director, HP (Gladstone)
(859) 225 - 7699

Licensed Officials

Sally Ike
Managing Director
(859) 225 - 7684
Alina Brazzil
Director, Licensed Officials
(859) 225 - 2044
Lauren Bazyk
Licensed Officials & Education Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6969
Anne Robinson
Licensed Officials & Education Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6967
Lindsey Sanquenetti
Licensed Officials & Education Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6968
Bailey Bianco
Education Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6970

Marketing

Jamie Unseld
Senior Director, USEF Network & Operations
(859) 225 - 6945
Genna Fogelberg
Digital Media Producer
(859) 225 - 6962
Julian McPeak
Director, Marketing & Communications
(859) 225 - 2053
Dana Rossmeier
Manager, Media & Public Relations
(859) 225 - 6930
Ashley Swift
Marketing & Communications Specialist
(859) 225 - 6954
Mark Coley
Director, Memberships & Events
(859) 225 - 6965
Alice Adams
Manager, Merchandise & Awards
(859) 225 - 6944
Taylor Rea
Manager, Membership Engagement
(859) 225 - 6934
Hannah Black
Marketing Events Coordinator
(859) 225 - 2020
Andrea Evans
Director, Social & Video Content
(859) 225 - 6947
Taylor Pence
Social Content Producer
(859) 225 - 6936
Glenye Oakford
Senior Content Editor
(859) 225 - 6941
Kathleen Landwehr
Sports Communications Specialist
(859) 225 - 6937
Lauren Carlisle
Director, Sponsorship & Sales
(859) 225 - 6942
Kim Russell
Director, Advertising
(859) 225 - 6938
Ivy Johnson
Sponsorship Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6928
Mary Kate Cropper
Sponsorship Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6990
Candice McCown
Creative Director
(859) 225 - 6916
Kate Strom
Graphic Designer
(859) 225 - 6946

Regulation

Emily Pratt
Director
(859) 225 - 6956
Julie Bernier
Drugs & Medications Case Manager
(859) 225 - 6953
Viviana Dunlap
Case Manager
(859) 225 - 6958
Kate Sand
Case Manager
(859) 225 - 6984

Sport Disciplines – FEI and Olympic

Will Connell
Director of Sport
(859) 225 - 7682
Lizzy Chesson
Managing Director, Show Jumping
(859) 225 - 7689
Hallye Griffin
Managing Director, Dressage
(859) 225 - 6949
Joanie Morris
Managing Director, Eventing
(859) 225 - 2052
Steven Morrissey
Project Director, High Performance Programs
(859) 225 - 7686
Hannah Niebielski
Director, Dressage National Programs
(859) 225 - 6918
Gemma Stobbs
Sport Programs Assistant
(859) 225 - 6929
Kristen Brett
Director, Endurance & Dressage Programs
(859) 225 - 6919
Laura Roberts
Director, Dressage Performance & Event Support
(859) 225 - 6986
Danielle Aamodt
Director, Driving
(859) 225 - 2077
Shealagh Costello
Director, Eventing National Programs
(859) 225 - 6923
Bryn Wells
Director, Reining & Eventing Programs
(859) 225 - 6948
Christina Vaughn
Director, Eventing Performance & Program Support
(859) 225 - 6917
Laureen Johnson
Director, ParaEquestrian & Vaulting
(859) 225 - 7693
Jennifer Haydon
Director, Show Jumping National Programs
(859) 225 - 6911
Danielle Miranda
Director, Show Jumping Development Programs
(859) 225 - 7688
Nancy Sullivan
Administrative Coordinator, Show Jumping
(859) 225 - 7687
Lynn Lopez
Show Jumping Assistant
(859) 225 - 7691

Sport Disciplines – National Breeds and Affiliates

Lori Nelson
Senior Director, National Affiliates (National Breeds & Disciplines Council, National Breeds & Discipline Advisory Group, US Saddle Seat Equitation World Cup and Young Rider Teams)
(859) 225 - 6957
Erin DesNoyers
Director, National Affiliates (Andalusian/Lusitano, Shetland, Paso Fino, US Saddle Seat World Cup and Young Rider Teams)
(859) 225 - 6977
Sarah Beth Hollowed
Director, National Affiliates (Arabian, Friesian, Morgan, National Show Horse, Western Dressage Committee, Lettering)
(859) 225 - 6939
Natalie Norwood
Director, National Affiliates (Connemara, Welsh, Green Reinstatements, Hunter questions, Emerson Burr, Collegiate)
(859) 225 - 6951
Kelsey Shanley
Director, National Affiliates (Hunter Seat Equitation, National Hunter Committee, Hunter questions)
(859) 225 - 6960
Chuck Walker
Director, National Affiliates (Saddlebred, Hackney, Roadster, Saddle Seat Equitation, Western, English Pleasure and Parade)
(859) 225 - 6955
Nicole Zerbee
National Affiliates Coordinator
(859) 225 - 6952
Jackie Barr
Administrative Assistant
(859) 225 - 6959

Travel and Events

Ilse Dehner
Director
(859) 225 - 6961