Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 20, 2020
Week 2020-22
10/4/2020
CSI 2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
79
9/30/2020 - 10/4/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS OS 0 0 36.66 $7,412.08
2 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB SBS 0 0 37.15 $5,929.66
3 Sven Fehnl CHACCO'S BOY BWP 0 0 37.3 $4,447.24
4 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K 0 0 37.34 $2,964.83
5 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A HANN 0 0 38.4 $2,075.38
6 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 0 0 38.44 $1,630.65
7 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z ZANG 0 0 39.06 $1,185.93
8 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE ZANG 0 0 39.41 $889.44
9 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY 0 0 40.79 $889.44
10 Bronislav Chudyba CORNETTA 0 0 41.43 $741.20
11 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 0 0 43.41 $741.20
12 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES WESTF 0 4 36.75 $741.20
13 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III SF 0 4 38.19 $228.06
14 Andrea Herck TROCADERO DE JARSAY HOLST 0 4 39.03 $228.06
15 Melissa Vanzani FABIO VT ROOSAKKER SF 0 4 43.64 $228.06
16 Mark McAuley ENGERUPGAARDS CEZANNE BWP 0 8 36.67 $228.06
17 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 0 8 38.97 $228.06
18 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 HANN 0 8 39.02 $228.06
19 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 OLDENBURGE 0 8 48.37 $228.06
20 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 1 $228.06
21 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN WELS 1
22 Aurore Christen UNIFLORE MINOTIERE 1
23 Francesca Arioldi ICOS SF 1
24 Markus Hauri JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL BWP 1
25 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS BWP 1
26 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 1
27 Pius Schwizer CHIDAME Z MIPAAF 4
28 Pieter Kenis EL BARONE 111 Z ZANG 4
29 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z 4
30 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 4
31 Andre Schroder HARLEYSON Z 4
32 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO 4
33 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET 4
34 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 SF 4
35 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli GRANDE DIENI 4
36 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN 4
37 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE OS 4
38 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE 4
39 Charlotte MCAULEY TINY TOON SEMILLY SF 4
40 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT SF 4
41 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV BWP 5
42 Yannick Jorand POLLUC DE MUZE Z KWPN 5
43 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B 5
44 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA HOLST 6
45 Francesco Turturiello DIRABA OLDBG 8
46 Paris Sellon WALTER WHITE 8
47 Steve Guerdat AMITIE DES DOUCES 8
48 Giulia Martinengo Marquet QUICK AND EASY 3 8
49 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B 8
50 Rebecca Hotz TOULOUBRE ZANG 8
51 Romy Herzig J'ADORE VAN HET BEETJEN 8
52 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 8
53 Christian Rhomberg LIGRETTO ZANG 8
54 Mara Braghini EDELVONA 8
55 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM KWPN 8
56 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 8
57 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER 8
58 Urh Bauman LARISAL HSH 8
59 Alfie Bradstock JAAP VD BISSCHOP 8
60 Nicolas Deseuzes CHROME FLOREVAL 9
61 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux BALOU RUBIN R 9
62 Georgia Leimer CANARO OS 10
63 Davide Kainich ARIAN HANN 12
64 Sophia Schindlbeck QUISTO 12
65 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 12
66 Nico Lupino FABALIA DWB 12
67 Gabriele Grassi CHARLOTTA II 12
68 Simon Widmann MALDONADO E HANN 12
69 Guido Franchi MA CAB J 13
70 Thomas Mang NADAL Z 13
71 Sira Accola COUP DE COEUR ZANG 13
72 Agatha Vacher AXOR MOUCHE OLDBG 17
73 Giovanni Bigoni UNFERNAL MONCEAU SF 17
74 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS SF 20
75 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE Ret
75 Filippo Bassan GOLDEN WONDER Ret
75 Maximilian Schmid COOPER 156 Ret
78 Marion Trosset ILLI NOBILI Eli
78 Filippo Rizzi STAROUET BWP Eli