The 2020 Annual Meeting Registration is now open. Learn More


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROME GRAND PRIX

As of December 06, 2019
Week 2019-48
5/28/2017
CSIO5* ROME - ROME, ITA
48
5/24/2017 - 5/28/2017
7.68
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST ZANG 0 0 50.32 $52,198.00
2 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE BWP 0 4 45.92 $41,758.40
3 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII 0 4 46.02 $31,318.80
4 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO BWP 0 4 46.76 $20,879.20
5 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS SWB 0 4 49 $14,615.44
6 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE SF 0 4 50.51 $11,483.56
7 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 WESTF 1 6 56.37 $8,351.68
8 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN OS 0 8 44.92 $6,263.76
9 Mathieu Billot SHIVA D'AMAURY KWPN 0 8 45.97 $6,263.76
10 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT SF 0 8 49.92 $5,219.80
11 Giulia Martinengo Marquet FINE EDITION KWPN 1 9 54.32 $5,219.80
12 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO HANN 0 Eli 76.29 $5,219.80
13 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R SWB 4
14 Juan Carlos Garcia GITANO V BERKENBROECK OS 4
15 Emilio Bicocchi SASSICAIA ARES BWP 4
16 Piergiorgio Bucci CASALLO Z HOLST 4
17 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z ZANG 4
18 Zoe Conter SOORY DE L'HALLALI 4
19 Francesco Turturiello QUINOA DES PRES SF 4
20 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME 4
21 Thomas Ryan QUITE ZERO SBS 4
22 Michael Whitaker VIKING HOLST 4
23 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' KWPN 4
24 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY UNIRE 4
25 Jonna Ekberg CASSINI BAY SF 5
26 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC HOLST 5
27 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL SF 5
28 Claudio Delnevo CLARICO SF 5
29 Eric Lamaze CHACCO KID HOLST 5
30 Gianni Govoni QUEEN 2000 Z OLDNBRG 5
31 Francesco Franco BANCA POPOLARE BARI QUINTOR ZANG 5
32 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER HOLST 8
33 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri SAMA DUBAI FBH 8
34 Michel Hendrix BAILEYS HANN 8
35 Steve Guerdat HANNAH KWPN 9
36 Petronella Andersson IVOOR VT PARADIJS BWP 9
37 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE BWP 12
38 Werner Muff POLLENDR 12
39 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO RHEIN 12
40 Jane Richard Philips CALINESSE DE GULDENBOOM OS 12
41 Vladamir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL BWP 12
42 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC SF 13
43 Guido Franchi QUIXOTIC DC SF 13
44 Alonso Valdez Prado CHIEF UNIRE 17
45 Luis Jesus Escobar COUNSELOR 21
46 Davide Sbardella CASINJO EX Z KWPN NA 32
47 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO Ret
47 Shane Sweetnam CHAQUI Z Ret