Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Friday, July 3rd, 2020 in observance of Independence Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
2/23/2018
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
74
2/20/2018 - 2/25/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Robert EROS SF 0 0 30.77 $7,435.81
2 Caio Carvalho Filho SUN FLOWER DU THEIL BWP 0 0 31.25 $5,948.64
3 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SF 0 0 31.79 $4,461.48
4 Harry Charles CONTROE 0 0 31.8 $2,974.32
5 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar DOLLAR GIRL 46 KWPN 0 0 32.09 $2,082.02
6 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO HANN 0 0 32.56 $1,635.87
7 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B 0 0 32.78 $1,189.72
8 Trevor Breen BOMBAY KWPN 0 0 32.83 $892.29
9 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA SBS 0 0 34.69 $892.29
10 Peter Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE KWPN 0 0 35.36 $743.58
11 Paola Amilibia GAUDI ISH 0 0 36.78 $743.58
12 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY 0 0 38.32 $743.58
13 Diego Perez-Bilbao HELIOS AES 0 0 38.49 $180.62
14 Mark Bluman WILDFIRE BWP 0 4 30.9 $180.62
15 Dayro Arroyave UPPERCUT LIBELLULE BELGIAN WA 0 4 33.38 $180.62
16 Ismail Shaker COPY CAT SF 0 4 34.05 $180.62
17 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CUPLANDRA KWPN 0 4 34.38 $180.62
18 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN 0 4 35.34 $180.62
19 Helmut Schonstetter JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE SF 0 4 37.15 $180.62
20 Daniel Neilson NEWTON NICKEL BWP 0 4 40.24
21 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED 0 8 33.8
22 Ben Walker ROULETTE BH AES 0 8 36.62
23 Stephanie Andries FOR YOU IRISH SPOR 0 12 34.69
24 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA 1
25 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier ESPINOSA SI 1
26 Jamie Gornall CHRISTIAN 25 1
27 Pedro Veniss UCCELLO DE WILL HOLST 1
28 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME SF 1
29 Gaetan Decroix QUEL HOMME DE HUS 1
30 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) GAUTCHO DA QUINTA HOLST 4
31 Matthew Sampson GLORIA VAN ZUUTHOEVE BWP 4
32 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE BWP 4
33 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S KWPN 4
34 Phillip Miller UNBELIEVABLE LADY HOLST 4
35 Johnny Pals CHAT BOTTE E.D AES 4
36 Michael Viehweg LORD OF PEZI ZANG 4
37 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KIRA OS 4
38 Chris Sorensen BOBBY BWP 4
39 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY KWPN 4
40 Jerome Guery JUPITER VG OS 4
41 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX BWP 5
42 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 HOLST 5
43 Carlo Pfyffer GIULIO 8 ISH 5
44 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ALEP DE PILENIE BAVAR 6
45 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III SF 6
46 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO 2004 8
47 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN 8
48 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL AES 8
49 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET 8
50 Bertram Allen IT'S ME SF 8
51 Armando Trapote ECOLOCO BWP 8
52 Dominique Joassin SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z 8
53 Frank Schuttert SILBERMOND ZANG 9
54 Jake Saywell HAVINIA VD ROSHOEVE HANN 9
55 Vincent Voorn DANTE BWP 9
56 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z KWPN 9
57 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA ZANG 9
58 Angelie Von Essen CALUNA Z KWPN 9
59 Anna Kellnerova CALCOURT FALKLUND ZANG 9
60 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES AES 9
61 Nicolas Toro DESPERADO SBS 10
62 Roelof Bril EVARADO 10
63 Philippe Putallaz VANCOUVER IV KWPN 12
64 Radovan Sillo DURANT W HOLST 12
65 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA KWPN 13
66 Richard Howley CRUISING STAR SF 13
67 Tomas Couve-Correa URANUS BOY SHBGB 13
68 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CARLA COLUMNA SF 13
69 Gerard O'Neill GO FOR IT 2 BAD-WU 13
70 Joel Valles Rosel NEPAL 07 BWP 14
71 Mohamed El Naggar FLUGEL VT PALMENHOF 14
72 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K BWP 17
73 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON DWB 21
74 Alberto Marquez Galobardes QRACK DE LA LOVE BWP Ret