Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

UPPERVILLE WELCOME STAKES

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
6/9/2017
CSI4* UPPERVILLE COLT & HORSE SHOW - UPPERVILLE, VA, USA
Richard Jeffrey
42
6/5/2017 - 6/11/2017
2.81
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jonathan McCrea SPECIAL LUX HOLST 0 0 40.07 $13,200.00
2 Amanda Derbyshire LUIBANTA BH ISH 0 0 40.73 $8,000.00
3 Andrew Ramsay CALIFORNIA 62 0 0 41.98 $6,000.00
4 Tracy Fenney IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS 0 0 42.31 $4,000.00
5 Devin Ryan COOPER 0 0 42.96 $2,400.00
6 Ali Wolff QUIRIE 2 0 0 43.87 $1,800.00
7 Alison Robitaille SERISE DU BIDOU 0 0 45.09 $1,200.00
8 Andrew Kocher NAVALO DE POHETON SF 0 4 41.21 $1,000.00
9 Sloane Coles ESPRIT 0 4 41.39 $800.00
10 Jimmy Torano BETAGRAVIN BWP 0 4 41.41 $800.00
11 Amanda Derbyshire LADY MARIA BH 0 4 42.09 $400.00
12 Alberto Michan HANDY VAN HD HOLST 0 4 43.7 $400.00
13 Mattias Tromp QUINTA 106 BWP 0 4 44.27
14 Tracy Fenney MTM COMO NO HOLST 0 4 44.5
15 Ramiro Quintana ILUNA 0 4 47.21
16 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE BWP 0 6 53.62
17 Adam Prudent VICTORIO 5 0 12 45.73
18 Hayley Waters UPPIE DE LIS HANN 0 16 46.01
19 Andrew Ramsay COCQ A DOODLE SUI 4
20 Amber Harte CAFINO KWPN 4
21 Harold Chopping BASJE SWB 4
22 Callan Solem VDL WIZARD 4
23 Tracy Fenney MTM REVE DU PARADIS 4
24 Abigail McArdle CADE 4
25 Hayley Waters QURINT BWP 4
26 Paul O'Shea TERCEIRA SWB 4
27 Abigail McArdle CHUCK BERRY 8 SF 4
28 Michael R. Morrissey CHANCE STE HERMELLE HANN 4
29 Jonathan McCrea ARISTOTELES V BELGIAN WA 4
30 Devin Ryan EDDIE BLUE KWPN 4
31 Amber Harte AUSTRIA 2 DWB 8
32 Jimmy Torano CHIARA BLUE DIAMOND HOLST 8
33 Andrew Kocher CIANA OS 8
34 Mattias Tromp AIR PIA VG Z KWPN 8
35 Roberto Teran IL RUBACUORI ZANG 8
36 Marilyn Little CLEAR WATER ASSI 8
37 Alberto Michan CORENTO VH DINGENSHOF 8
38 Aaron Vale FINOU 4 ZANG 9
39 Catherine Tyree ENJOY LOUIS HANO 10
40 Kama Michelle Godek DE GRANDE BWP 12
41 Conor O'Regan RIVAGE DE LORMAY Ret
41 Andrew Kocher LE CONTE SF Ret