Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROME GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
5/26/2019
CSIO5* ROME - ROME, ITA
41
5/21/2019 - 5/26/2019
8.19
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z SF 0 0 39.47 $114,032.00
2 Cian O'Connor IRENICE HORTA 0 0 40.64 $91,225.60
3 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA BWP 0 0 41.73 $68,419.20
4 Darragh Kenny BALOU DU REVENTON KWPN 4 0 37.86 $45,612.80
5 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS OLDENBGR 4 0 39.23 $31,928.96
6 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL KWPN 0 4 40.23 $25,087.04
7 Laura Kraut CURIOUS GEORGE SF 4 0 40.91 $18,245.12
8 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY RHEIN 4 0 41.45 $13,683.84
9 Kent Farrington GAZELLE OS 4 8 41.96 $13,683.84
10 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU BWP 4 8 41.98 $11,403.20
11 Jessica Springsteen FLEUR DE L'AUBE WESTF 1 Ret $11,403.20
12 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST BELGIAN WA 4 $11,403.20
13 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU BWP 4
14 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE OS 4
15 Peter Moloney ORNELLAIA KWPN 4
16 Ben Maher CONCONA HOLST 4
17 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER OLDBG 4
18 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS HSH 4
19 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT HOLST 5
20 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z OLDBG 8
21 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII ZANG 8
21 Pieter Clemens QUINTINI BWP 8
23 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY 8
24 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S SF 8
25 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F SWB 8
26 Robin Muhr VINO Z OLDBG 8
27 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO ZANG 8
28 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S 8
29 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP HOLST 8
30 Filippo Moyersoen SUNDANCE BWP 8
31 Simon Delestre CHADINO ASSI 9
32 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM OS 9
33 Gianni Govoni ANTONIO BWP 9
34 Kevin Olsmeyer DALVARO 2 KWPN 9
35 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 KWPN 10
36 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z BAVAR 12
37 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' ZANG 13
38 Christian Kukuk QUINTINO 9 UNIRE 13
39 Edwina Tops Alexander EGO VAN ORTI HOLST 14
40 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE BWP 16
41 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC SI 17