Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
10/6/2018
CSI2* OLIVA VALENCIA - OLIVA VALENCIA, ESP
50
10/2/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ben Maher CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z HOLST 0 0 41.42 $9,031.35
2 Marie Hecart VAHINEE ZANGERSHEI 0 0 42.01 $7,225.08
3 Alexander Schill CRUISING 11 SF 0 0 43.22 $5,418.81
4 Niall Talbot CARACTER HOLST 0 0 43.72 $3,612.54
5 Ismael Garcia Roque ASTORIA JO HOLST 0 0 44.02 $2,528.77
6 Emily Moffitt DON VITO SF 0 0 44.65 $1,986.89
7 Markus Beerbaum CARLITO'S WAY 6 KWPN 0 4 43.27 $1,445.01
8 Marie Demonte ARCO DE PABAN HOLST 0 4 43.84 $1,083.76
9 Mathilda Karlsson APOLLONIA 23 1 $1,083.76
10 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON DWB 1 $903.13
11 Leonie Peeters TINKOUCHA HERO Z BWP 1 $903.13
12 Jodie Hall Mcateer FANTOM 1 $903.13
13 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 1 $180.62
14 Evelyn Blaton ZOLINA SF 1
15 Fabio Crotta CORPEGGIA KWPN 1
16 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange DELTA FEE DES HAZALLES WESTF 2
17 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II SBS 2
18 Kerry Brennan WELLINGTON M HOLST 4
19 Danielle Goldstein COOLER THAN ME KWPN 4
20 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum LA CARAMBA HOLST 4
21 Julien Epaillard VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX HOLST 4
22 Satoshi Hirao DABRESSE SF 4
23 Maggie Mc Alary DIABLO VII KWPN 5
24 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L KWPN 5
25 Gaj Riossa MONTY PYTHON 25 WESTF 5
26 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC HANN 5
27 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE BWP 5
28 Niklaus Schurtenberger POLE POSITION II BWP 5
29 Constant Van Paesschen CARLOW VD HELLE 6
30 Kessy Van Berlo ELEGANT HOLST 6
31 Niklaus Rutschi CARASSINA KWPN 8
32 Andrew Ramsay CALIFORNIA 62 8
33 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU 8
34 Lucinda Roche WCE FALCO SF 8
35 Rene Dittmer SAMURAI 501 ISH 8
36 Diana Marsa-LaFarge EL DORADO WESTF 8
37 Nicola Pohl BARONESCHA KWPN 8
38 Frederic Busquet PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA KWPN 9
39 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER CDLS 9
40 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS SF 9
41 Jane Annett CHACCO GOLD SF 12
42 Sarah Segal PERFORMANCE EP OLDBG 13
43 David Will PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF OLDENBURG 13
44 Alice Watson E PILOTTA HANN 14
45 Coralie Maitre TO JUMP DE KERGLENN 22
46 Maxine David CONRAD SUNHEUP Z SF 26
47 Doron Kuipers FREESTYLE ZANG Ret
47 Sergey Khomashko HAPPY FEET KWPN Ret
47 Stefano Nogara CLAUS HOLST Ret
50 Ashlee Harrison CHARITY 41 MECKL Eli