Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
3/16/2017
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
49
3/14/2017 - 3/19/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 SF 0 69.63 $6,420.35
2 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO 0 69.72 $5,136.28
3 Maurice Tebbel CAMILLA PJ SF 0 70.26 $3,852.21
4 Michael G. Duffy MURCHU HANN 0 70.77 $2,568.14
5 Victoria Gulliksen VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z AES 0 71.57 $1,797.69
6 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen QUIDAM'S CHERIE ZANG 0 71.68 $1,412.47
7 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE OLDBG 0 73.21 $1,027.25
8 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH WESTF 0 73.56 $770.44
9 Jesper Romp HBR DON T TOUCH IT M 0 73.87 $770.44
10 Morgan Bordat QUAPITALE DU LAVOIR KWPN 0 74.05 $642.03
11 Kirsten Rikkert WINDE R.A.G SF 0 74.51 $642.03
12 Geir Gulliksen CARUSO 472 0 74.95 $642.03
13 Cyril Cools VENDETTA TREIZE WESTPHALIA 0 76.76 $104.39
14 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 SF 0 76.97
15 Hardy Diemer DUX 287 BWP 0 78.3
16 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 BWP 0 78.93
17 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS 0 79.42
18 Francesca Capponi BRAVOUR KWPN 0 79.61
19 Jenny Rankin BACCARAT KWPN 0 79.68
20 Clement Boulanger SWEET PHIR 0 81.94
21 Krzysztof Okla CHACITOL SF 0 84.54
22 Jamie Wingrove BART VI OS 4 69.21
23 Dominique Hendrickx CONVENTA KWPN 4 70.2
24 Bronislav Chudyba ANGELOTTI SBS 4 71.89
25 Timo Beck HABICHT CR 4 72.13
26 Katrin Eckermann AZURO 108 ZVDP 4 72.31
27 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS WESTPHALIA 4 73.55
28 Constant Van Paesschen COMPADRE VD HELLE KWPN 4 74.98
29 Bart Haselbekke IVAN R HOLST 4 75.55
30 Ruben Romp HAPPY BWP 4 75.79
31 Stephanie Holmen UNCLE BLUE BWP 4 79.21
32 Anastasiia Yershova OSMAN SWEDISH WA 4 79.71
33 Kelly Ettori DIOR VH COSTERVELD WESTF 4 79.75
34 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S USHI 4 80.49
35 Clement McMahon PAPARAZZI SBS 4 80.77
36 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII IRISH SPOR 4 83.63
37 Bart Van Der Maat CAPE CANAVERAL 5 AES 4 85.99
38 Christine Thomas CADDIE 7 WESTF 4 86.53
39 Isabell Bengtsson LET'S GO DWB 4 87.82
40 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HANN 5 88.12
41 Joe Clayton CAROLUS K DHI BWP 8 79.01
42 Rutherford Latham VALENTINO D AUGE KWPN 8 83.52
43 Nicola Pohl WALONA 15 8 84.69
44 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO KWPN 8 86.54
45 Willem Greve CARRERA 8 87.54
46 Dennis Van Den Brink DOREUSA KWPN 16 71.22
47 Marcel Wegfahrt AGROPOINT CERNA KWPN Ret
47 Simon Yde CHERIE OS Ret
47 Daniel Martinez Ricart TARANTINO 11 MECKL Ret