Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LA CORUNA 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
12/15/2019
CSI2* LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
37
12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Noora Forsten CON CAYA SF 0 0 34.35 $9,407.64
2 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL DSP 0 0 34.81 $5,701.60
3 Ainhoa Manero TURQUOISE D'IVRAIE 0 0 36.91 $4,276.20
4 Teresa Blazquez Abascal TORNADO VS AA 0 4 34.82 $2,850.80
5 Alberto Marquez Galobardes BERRY DE MAILLET 0 4 35.47 $1,710.48
6 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO 0 4 36.17 $1,282.86
7 Alex Codina Leria COSTELLO DC KWPN 0 4 36.87 $855.24
8 Ludger Beerbaum QUIRINA LOUIS CDE 0 4 39.08 $712.70
9 Athina Onassis FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 0 4 39.34 $570.16
10 Inigo Lopez De La Osa Franco SULTAN DE BEAUFOUR KWPN 0 8 36.69 $570.16
11 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE SF 0 8 36.89 $285.08
12 Leticia Riva Gil ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES 0 12 35.11 $285.08
13 Diego Ramos Maneiro TEXAS DE TREBOMPE SBS 0 12 35.64
14 Gonzalo Anon Suarez AD AMIGO B SF 0 Ret
15 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO KWPN 1
16 Ignace Philips De Vuyst MODEST VD VROENTE 4
17 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez RECESVINTO 4
18 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA 4
19 Carlos Calvo Jimenez AZELLAY KWPN 4
20 Jesus Garmendia-Echevarria GEORGE 4
21 Jacobo Fontan-Garcia COLTAIRE 4
22 Arundell Beerbaum CASSINA 4
23 Alvaro Diaz Garcia KASTAR HOF TEN ZOETENDAEL HANN 4
24 Marco Juncadella Hohenlohe URBAIN DES GREZILS 8
25 Jesus Bamonde CAPORAL D'ELLE 8
26 Luisa De Filippo JOHNNY WALKER 62 9
27 Laura Diez Collado VERONEY DE WALYRO 9
28 Guilherme Canas Da Silva TERENTIA D'ASNIERES 10
29 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans ELIOT HOF TER ZIJDYCKE SF 14
30 Pedro Fernando Mateos Rodriguez BALASCO DE L'ABBAYE 16
31 Fidel Davila Garcia TAKE OFF DU HENNER 16
32 Nuno Tiago Gomes ALITY DES CARMILLES 19
33 Leonardo Medal Garcia REY DE GOZON Ret
33 Leonel Carmo Maio Luis MONALISA LS CDE Ret
33 Goncalo Esteves TORNEDO DINGESHOF Z SLS Ret
36 Jesurs Francisco Orantes Haua JUKA Z VAN DE DOORNAKKERS ZANG Eli
36 Alexandre Boudarel REGLISSE DE BRENUS BWP Eli