Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GUADALAJARA WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/27/2018
CSI4*-W GUADALAJARA - GUADALAJARA, MEX
28
1/24/2018 - 1/28/2018
1.39
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI 0 0 40.66 $25,000.00
2 Gustavo Ramos IZZY MIAKI KWPN 0 0 42.5 $20,000.00
3 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO WB 0 4 39.33 $15,000.00
4 Eric Navet CATYPSO SF 0 4 40.71 $10,000.00
5 Sarah Scheiring DONTEZ 0 4 41.36 $7,000.00
6 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z KWPN 0 4 44.17 $5,500.00
7 Patricio Pasquel BABEL ZANG 0 19 50.97 $4,000.00
8 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN CCDM 4 $3,000.00
9 Salvador Onate BIG RED KWPN 4 $3,000.00
10 Karl Cook TEMBLA 4 $2,500.00
11 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES 4 $2,500.00
12 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO SBS 4 $2,500.00
13 Jamie Barge LUEBBO ZANG 4
14 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 5
15 Mario Onate QUARTZ DE LA LANDE OLDBG 6
16 Pablo Vizcaino Vazquez ZZ TOP SF 8
17 Nicolas Pizarro ARES KWPN 8
18 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM WB 8
19 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE WESTF 8
20 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 8
21 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA SF 9
22 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO SWB 12
23 Guillermo Williams MAGALLANES OLDBG 12
24 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CALIX DE MEX 12
25 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO SWB 12
26 John Perez EMIR HOLST 12
27 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF KWPN 13
28 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE Ret