Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
9/29/2019
CSI3* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
34
9/26/2019 - 9/29/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN ZANG 0 0 34.28 $8,277.44
2 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN KWPN 0 0 36.66 $6,621.95
3 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE HANN 0 0 36.7 $4,966.46
4 Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia BINGO STE HERMELLE 0 0 37.23 $3,310.97
5 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 0 0 38.96 $2,317.68
6 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello SANDORADO 0 0 44.67 $1,821.03
7 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT 0 4 36.6 $1,324.39
8 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK SF 0 4 36.96 $993.29
9 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA ZANG 0 4 37.35 $993.29
10 Simon Salame Farca ELMO 19 OS 1 $827.74
11 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF HANN 4 $827.74
12 Nicolas Pizarro ELTON M.I BWP 4 $827.74
13 Andres Azcarraga AL CAPONE 4
14 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER BAD-WU 4
15 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HOLST 4
16 Nicolas Pizarro CHATINUE 4
17 Gonzalo Azcarraga CONLOUBA OLDBG 4
18 Jorge Canedo Vincent NINTARA HANN 4
19 John Perez DE FLOR 111 Z 5
20 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 8
21 Carlos Enrique Perez Bohm LORD QUICK STAR OLDBG 8
22 Jose Antonio Vallarta Uribe JOSEPHINA Z 8
23 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 ZANG 8
24 John Perez C-VALENTIN 8
25 Miguel Gutierrez Elizondo RAIPUR DE OLID KWPN 8
26 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE 9
27 Julio David Vainer CASSINI GOLD 10
28 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CHASER Q A HOLST 13
29 Daniel Rihan GERDINIEKE CCDM 15
30 Alejandro Mills COUPE DU ROUET Ret
30 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar VELAIR DE LA NUTRIA Ret
30 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA Ret
30 Julio David Vainer STERREHOF'S BACCARAT SF Ret
34 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO KWPN Eli