Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF GIJON

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/13/2021
CSI2* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
41
8/12/2021 - 8/15/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z CDE 0 66.44 $10,278.17
2 Gerardo Menendez Mieres DEUS DE TUS ZANG 0 69 $6,229.19
3 Luis Ortiz Aguera ALTESSE DU DOMAINE 0 69.34 $4,671.89
4 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 0 70.14 $3,114.60
5 Daniel Martinez Ricart CODAR DE PRAVIA 0 71.32 $1,868.76
6 Rocio Lazaro Alonso INFAMIA DEL AMOR 3 05 0 71.47 $1,401.57
7 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO 0 74.37 $934.38
8 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT 0 76.61 $778.65
9 Xabier Zabaleta-Susperregu GABBER 0 76.7 $622.92
10 Patricia Maldonado-Maestre ATOMA BWP 0 76.93 $622.92
11 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN 4 65.57 $311.46
12 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS 4 65.64 $311.46
13 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE 4 66.67
14 Olivier Camy Sarthy CARLO MOUCHE 4 70.04
15 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY 4 70.76
16 Juan Jose Gomez Barba JAMAL VD HEFFINCK 4 71.99
17 Carmen Arguelles Martin FITO DE PORCEYO BWP 4 75.28
18 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana DEAREST DIAMOND RS 4 75.66
19 Alvaro Sanchez-Arcilla DIAMANT DE JOMPI SI 4 78.46
20 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans SANDANO 2 4 80.42
21 Natalia Ramirez Galvez MACAO 8 66.92
22 Antonia Andersson NORTHERN SKYFALL 8 68.18
23 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 8 69.09
24 Fidel Davila Garcia DANTIC DE MAEZA 8 70.24
25 Ivan Serrano-Saenz DUM DUM 8 70.43
26 Antonia Andersson BELINDA 8 71.58
27 Andrea Hassey Moros ALLEGRIA DU VAL HENRY 8 71.65
28 Roman Gil Caceres FELLOW 8 76.49
29 Sara Salom Abeldo DONNA GRANADA 10 89.04
30 Alex Codina Leria MY PASSION VD DONKHOEVE 12 67.93
31 Ruben Gomez Crespo CAELIOS DE ROUMARD 12 68.3
32 Ines Hernandez Yanguas DEVOTION 12 75.63
33 Antonis Benito Blazquez VINCENT VAN GOGH KS KWPN 14 87.25
34 Elena APPENDINO DIABOLIK 14 89.43
35 Jaime Silvela Castanon MAKURU MQ 16 75.04
36 Ines Hernandez Yanguas ICARUS 16 76.12
37 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND Eli
37 Laura Diez Collado VERONEY DE WALYRO SF Ret
37 Leonardo Medal Garcia REY DE GOZON Eli
37 Alex Codina Leria CRUISING STAR CDE Eli
37 Diana Arango Macafee TAHITI D'AUGE SHBGB Ret