Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ABU DHABI

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
1/9/2019
CSI4* ABU DHABI - ABU DHABI, UAE
47
1/9/2019 - 1/12/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN BWP 0 0 37.11 $7,127.00
2 Philipp Weishaupt BELO HORIZONTE HOLST WB 0 0 38.05 $5,701.60
3 Henrik Von Eckermann QUE BUENO DE HUS Z HOLSTEINER 0 0 38.77 $4,276.20
4 Vladamir Tuganov QUALIDAM ZANG 0 0 39.8 $2,850.80
5 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE OS 0 0 40.76 $1,995.56
6 Janika Sprunger FANCY ME MECKL 0 0 41.98 $1,567.94
7 Abdulrahman Medhat Al Hebsi CHARLY BRAUN HANN 0 0 46.49 $1,140.32
8 Abdullah Al Sharbatly CHAP 47 MECKL 0 4 36.73 $855.24
9 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA OS 0 4 39.11 $855.24
10 David Simpson JENSON 55 HOLST 0 4 39.45 $712.70
11 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET AES 0 8 38 $712.70
12 Henrik Von Eckermann LORIELLE 2 SF 0 8 38.7 $712.70
13 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DESERT STORM II WESTF 4
14 Linda Heed JARVIS VAN D ABELENDREEF 4
15 Abdul Rahman Ahmed Ameen DENITHA BWP 4
16 Ahmad Saber Hamcho LOLA V KWPN 4
17 Evelina Tovek CORTINA 212 AES 4
18 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri SAMA DUBAI FBH 4
19 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME HANN 4
20 Alice Debany-Clero AMAREUSA S HOLST 4
21 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN 4
22 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat KING OF DIAMONDS AES 4
23 Vladamir Tuganov EINDHOVEN G.H. 4
24 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri POUR LE POUSSAGE KWPN 4
25 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE WESTF 4
26 William Funnell BILLY ANGELO BWP 4
27 Latifa Al Maktoum COBOLT 8 KWPN 4
28 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE DSP 4
29 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO SBS 4
30 Latifa Al Maktoum FABRIES OLDBG 8
31 Waled Alghamdi CENIETA DUTCH WARM 8
32 Anna Kellnerova BALGUERO 8
33 Mike Kawai RAGTIME ROUGE 8
34 Sh. Isa Bin Salman Al Khalifa ZAMZAM SF 8
35 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J SF 8
36 Georgia Tame Z7 CORDANOS V BWP 8
37 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami TED OLDBG 8
38 Tina Lund CARALLO ZANG 8
39 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj NEWMARKET VENTURE CLOVER 8
40 Luciana Diniz AIRELLE FLAMINGO ISH 9
41 Mike Kawai KAHLUA SF 12
42 Evelina Tovek MILL'S SHERIDAN DUTCH WARM 12
43 Sara Hussein Saleh Al Armouti CENTORITO SWB 12
44 Yasser Al Sharif CHAMPION D'AMOUR OS 23
45 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj HOEPALA VH DAALHOF HOLST Ret
45 Ahmad Saber Hamcho CARTAGENA 17 BWP Ret
45 Abdelkarim Abbar LEGACY MECKL Ret