Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BASEL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
1/10/2020
CSI5*-W BASEL - BASEL, SUI
46
1/9/2020 - 1/12/2020
5.85
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS BWP 0 0 36.98 $52,491.21
2 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI SF 0 0 39.42 $41,992.96
3 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF KWPN 0 0 40.84 $31,494.72
4 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR BWP 0 0 41.46 $20,996.48
5 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA SBS 0 4 38.04 $14,697.53
6 Bart Bles ISRAEL VD DENNEHOEVE WESTF 0 4 41.87 $11,548.06
7 Martin Fuchs SILVER SHINE BWP 0 4 47.73 $8,398.59
8 Pieter Devos ESPOIR OS 0 8 36.53 $6,298.94
9 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM BWP 0 8 45.28 $6,298.94
10 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE BWP 1 $5,249.12
11 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS SF 1 $5,249.12
12 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P SF 1 $5,249.12
13 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL 1
14 Kim Emmen DELVAUX SF 1
15 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE KWPN 1
16 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY KWPN 1
17 Agustin Covarrubias TEAVANTA II C Z SBS 1
18 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX ZANG 4
19 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY MECKL 4
20 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE HANN 4
21 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER 4
22 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 SF 4
23 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME HANN 4
24 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW HANN 4
25 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL WESTF 4
26 Edwin Smits FAREZZO SF 5
27 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 5
28 Janika Sprunger KING EDWARD OS 5
29 Aurelia Loser RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC 5
30 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT BWP 8
31 Julien Epaillard VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX 8
32 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGE KALONE SF 8
33 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z AA 8
34 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE ZANG 8
35 Sergio Alvarez-Moya JET RUN SF 8
36 Roger-Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR 9
37 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE ISH 12
38 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR KWPN 13
39 Marc Rothlisberger CASHMERE BS KWPN 13
40 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE 13
41 Alain Jufer CORNET MM BWP 13
42 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z WESTF 14
43 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV ZANG 17
44 Pal Flam CLOONEY II HOLST Ret
44 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO HOLST Ret
44 Gerard O'Neill JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF HOLST Ret