Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BARCELONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of February 19, 2021
Week 2020-35
12/6/2020
CSI2* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
50
12/3/2020 - 12/6/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE SF 0 0 40.17 $9,558.16
2 Olivier Robert EROS SF 0 0 41.56 $5,792.82
3 Natalia Ramirez Galvez MACAO BWP 0 0 45.4 $4,344.61
4 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 0 4 42.36 $2,896.41
5 Sara Brionne EGANIX DU SEIGNEUR OLDBG 0 4 45.06 $1,737.84
6 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE 0 8 41.4 $1,303.38
7 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen GRINGO SBS 1 $868.92
8 Eduardo Blanco BRICK DE BEUGNER 1 $724.10
9 Kristaps Neretnieks UDGI GIRL DES GY 4 $579.28
10 Marion Brousse BALINE DE PREUILLY SF 4 $579.28
11 Laura Roquet Puignero JB 4 $289.64
12 Arnaud Fontenelle ARTICULE DE BELLEVUE 4 $289.64
13 Raphael Goehrs CHICAGO DU RU 4 $171.04
14 Alfons Roquet Puignero CON ARTIST 4
15 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 5
16 Sylvain Poncet VANDY VERT 5
17 Imma Roquet Autonell INOS DEL MASET SF 5
18 Olivier Robert VADROUILLE D'AVRIL 8
19 Kristaps Neretnieks J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD 8
20 Thibault Pomares BOOBAA DE SANTALE 8
21 Blai Capdevila BAMBINO DE THURGIS 8
22 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 9
23 Eric Muhr VENDEE DES ISLOTS 9
24 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF SF 9
25 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria VALUT 2 9
26 Sara Brionne KAT FOIS DEUX HUIT Z 9
27 Jessie Fournel RODEO DE BIOT 9
28 Ruben Gomez Crespo CURANDERO SF 9
29 Ruben Gomez Crespo ARRAMIS 9
30 Alejandro Vilches Gonzalez HONURAS VD DWERSE HAGEN NRPS 9
31 Aurelia Pollet ALADINE GESMERAY 10
32 Eduardo Blanco CELENIA DU ROYET LA 10
33 Charlotte Slosse UZEL DE KENS 12
34 Jean Alexandre Legras CASHMIA DE LA BONN 12
35 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev DUKATO M 12
36 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BANZAI SEMILLY KWPN 13
37 Leon Pieyre VERONA V Z 13
38 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 13
39 Celine Pozo URIANA DU BARBET 16
40 Alex CodinaLeria MY PASSION VD DONKOEVE SF 17
41 Rocio Lazaro Alonso INFAMIA DEL AMOR 17
42 Roman Montfort CAPUCCINO DE KREISKER 18
43 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE Ret
43 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY Eli
43 Mar Millanes Guell UNLIKE MAGUISE Eli
43 Felipe Willanueva Alonso WENDA DEL POMAR Ret
43 Vanessa Norblin MEILLLEUR DU COEUR DES CO Ret
43 Axel Narolles DRAGON DU MEDOC Ret
43 Axel Narolles CORSAIRE DU MEDOC Ret
43 Thibault Pomares VELVOTE DES AUBIERS Ret