Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
7/6/2017
CSI2* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
45
7/3/2017 - 7/6/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 0 0 42.58 $6,420.35
2 Leticia Riva Gil QAID LOUVIERE 0 0 43.07 $5,136.28
3 Blanca Gil Olive ZAFOU HOLD UP PREMIER SF 0 0 44.36 $3,852.21
4 Carlos Lange Fraile SORAYA ROUGE KWPN 0 0 44.46 $2,568.14
5 Luis Astolfi DREAM OF MOUJIK SF 0 0 45.63 $1,797.69
6 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa TRIANON DU ROZEL 0 0 45.77 $1,412.47
7 Felipe Ramos Guinato QUIDAM'S GREY LADY SF 0 4 41.08 $1,027.25
8 Luis Sabino Goncalves TECK DE RIVERLAND NWB 0 4 42.75 $770.44
9 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa CAMBLIN ARIZONA SF 0 4 42.84 $770.44
10 Sonsoles Lasaosa Astier DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME 0 4 45.69 $642.03
11 Francisco Caba CODETTE M 0 4 46.71 $642.03
12 Alexandre Mascarenhas De Lemos ANGEL Z KWPN 0 4 53.85 $642.03
13 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M ZANG 0 12 46.29
14 Francisco Caba ALCEA ROSEA 1
15 Marina Frutuoso de Melo CANTANO 4
16 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF HOLST 4
17 Joao Pedro Gomes AMEMOI O SANDOR SF 4
18 Felipe Ramos Guinato ZENZERO SF 4
19 Joao Pedro Gomes FONKA 4
20 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE BWP 4
21 Mariano Martinez Bastida E S ROLAND SF 4
22 Armando Trapote DIAMOGOLD WESTF 4
23 Marina Frutuoso de Melo GRUPO PROM CALABIS KWPN 4
24 Luis Sabino Goncalves FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO OLDBG 4
25 Luis Astolfi ANDORRE DU CHALET BWP 4
26 Guilherme Lucas Rosado TERENTIA D'ASNIERES CH 4
27 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF SF 4
28 Juan Ignacio Lasquetty Alonso ARIEL 5
29 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS 8
30 Mario Prieto MGH FOXES LAIR SF 8
31 Joao Chuva ANTONIO ISH 8
32 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ECOLOCO KWPN 9
33 Luis Astolfi Flores NARLA 9
34 Joao Chuva VIRGINIA DREAM 11
35 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS 12
36 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP 12
37 Anna Eleonora Lindberg TRESOR DU DALOT BWP 13
38 Alexandra Muhr NEO KVARNSVEDEN SF 13
39 Flavio Faria Ferreira VEGAS DU CHAI 13
40 Tiago Morais NOTRE DAME SF 14
41 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 HANN Eli
41 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER WESTF Eli
41 Goncalo Ribeiro Pinto VIRTUOSE DES BICHES APCRS Eli
44 Ricardo Gil Santos ECXOTIC SF Ret
44 Jorge Bidon Daurella LARA PSH Ret