Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
1/30/2022
CSI2* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
48
1/27/2022 - 1/30/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Paris Sellon ATTOUCHA HANN 0 0 38.85 $7,247.23
2 Cecilie Hatteland ALEX ZANGERSHEI 0 0 39.04 $5,797.78
3 Adir Dias De Abreu TASHMIR Z KWPN 0 0 40.76 $4,348.34
4 Tim Wilks GUESTLIST 0 0 40.87 $2,898.89
5 Jacqueline Lai ESTRADA 0 0 44.08 $2,029.22
6 Antonio Marinas Soto EXPRESSO MINOTIERE 0 0 46.4 $1,594.39
7 Richard Howley VICTOR 0 4 37.51 $1,159.56
8 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z 0 4 39.09 $869.67
9 Karim Elzoghby FEELING LUCKEY ZANG 0 4 40.25 $869.67
10 Thierry Brossard ARTHUR DU MOULIN KWPN 0 4 40.76 $724.72
11 Douglas Lindelow ELDORET PS 0 4 41.13 $724.72
12 Derin Demirsoy HUNTER 0 8 39.12 $724.72
13 Derin Demirsoy MINUIT VAN HET GROOTVELDHOF 0 16 57.12
14 Catherine Pasmore ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR 1
15 Roelof Bril IBERICO SELLE FRAN 2
16 Jorge Bidon Daurella DONATELLA DU LANDEL 4
17 Riccardo Pisani SERONERA 4
18 Yuri Mansur AWAY SEMILLY 4
19 Adam Prudent KELLANO DEGLI ASSI SF 4
20 Paris Sellon ANNA JO 4
21 Yuri Mansur HUMBERTO ASK OLDENBURG 4
22 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 4
23 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon CRIQUET DE L'ISLE KWPN 4
24 Fabio Rodriguez JIMCY DU LYS 4
25 Matias Larocca QUINTINO 9 BWP 4
26 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO HOLST 4
27 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 4
28 Catherine Pasmore CURIOUS FRIDAY 4
29 Roelof Bril DIZZY LIZZY 4
30 Conor McMahon CALACAS D AUBIGNY KWPN 4
31 Nicolas Toro ISA 5
32 Helmut Schonstetter EIC JULIUS CAESAR 8
33 Borja Bidon Daurella COACH CORNET Z 8
34 Matias Larocca DAWSONS FLEX 8
35 Patrick Lam CLARON CR 8
36 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 9
37 Jacobo Fontan Garcia COLTAIRE 9
38 Cecilie Hatteland IZONWINO 11
39 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z 12
40 William Walker I'M SPECIAL THE ONE AK ZANG 12
41 Camilo Robayo IRELAND 12
42 Fabio Rodriguez CAROLUS DE CHAMPLOUE 16
43 Veronika Shchekoturova CLASS DE CATOKI 16
44 Lisa Kircher IMPERIAL TOU TOU Ret
44 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU Eli
44 Nicolas Toro CONLADAIRE Ret
44 Mariano Martinez Bastida MOGAMBO Ret
44 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 CDE Ret