Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
10/17/2021
CSI2* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
52
10/14/2021 - 10/17/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Max O'Reilly Hyland BABAR DE BUSSY 0 0 39.5 $7,755.95
2 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE 0 0 39.78 $6,204.76
3 Julio Arias Cueva TAMINO AZ SF 0 0 41.02 $4,653.57
4 Joe Clayton GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 0 0 41.45 $3,102.38
5 Paloma Barcelo INES 0 0 42.8 $2,171.67
6 Manuel Fernandez Saro ACOUFINA PS 0 0 43.27 $1,706.31
7 Captain Geoff Curran HHS CLINSTOWN 0 4 41.11 $1,240.95
8 Tom Wachman H H FIREBALL 0 4 41.66 $930.71
9 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF SELLE FRAN 0 8 39.34 $930.71
10 Elizabeth Bates COACH 11 0 8 50.8 $775.60
11 Max Wachman BERLUX Z 0 WD $775.60
12 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 4 $775.60
13 Isabella Russekoff JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE SBS 4 $122.14
14 Susan Fitzpatrick VERDICT DE KEZEG BWP 4
15 Matthew Sampson EBOLENSKY SELLE FRAN 4
16 Pedro Veniss NIMROD DE MUZE Z KWPN 4
17 Kevin Gallagher GRADJE O 4
18 Luca Maria Moneta TANKA DU MARAIS 4
19 Borja Villalon Puras NERO VAN'T PRINSENVELD SF 4
20 Jesus Bamonde CAPORAL D'ELLE 4
21 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 4
22 Peter Burri DUBAI 64 5
23 Julia Schonhuber BG GIRROCO 5
24 Jorge Matte Capdevila ZG BELLA 5
25 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 8
26 Tim Wilks DIAMANTHELLA VG Z 8
27 Przemyslaw Konopacki HOME-RUN 8
28 Sean Monaghan MEMPHIS V/D VAART 8
29 Anthony Condon SFS VINCOMTE 8
30 Derin Demirsoy MINUIT VAN HET GROOTVELDHOF 8
31 Maksymilian Wechta CHEPETTANO 8
32 Antonia Andersson CURTICE CORDER 8
33 Thierry Brossard ARTHUR DU MOULIN 8
34 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. BG ZIRO PERCENT 9
35 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ILERO 9
36 Cressy Neads AMAZONE NARKO Z 9
37 Rebecca McGoldrick FANTA M 11
38 Skye Morssinkhof G-VINGINO-BLUE 12
39 Tomas Couve Correa AMILTON DE L'ABBAYE 12
40 Charlotte Jacobs COOLIVIO PS 12
41 Javier Gonzalez Fraga BUBALU 12
42 Jan Vinckier SOLIDAT 12
43 Roelof Bril DIZZY LIZZY 13
44 Gabriela Reutter MAHAREES ROCK KWPN 16
45 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez RECESVINTO IRISH SPOR 16
46 Dan Kremer MUGANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 18
47 Andrea Hassey Moros ALLEGRIA DU VAL HENRY 20
48 Alex Codina Leria CRUISING STAR 20
49 Tali Dejong VAILLANT DE BELLE VUE SHBGB Eli
49 Tim Gredley UNEX GARCON DE LUI ANGLO ARAB Eli
49 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER Ret
49 Jose Diaz Vecino DIDAM DP Ret