Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
US Equestrian offices will be closed on Monday, July 4th, in observance of Independence Day
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 24, 2022
Week 2022-1
3/10/2022
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
38
3/10/2022 - 3/13/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Charlotte Bettendorf BABACOOL 0 64.88 $7,247.23
2 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ 0 70.76 $5,797.78
3 Shane Dalton GOW GOW SBS 0 75.01 $4,348.34
4 Rikke Andersen CHACCOSSINI 0 79.45 $2,898.89
5 Tani Joosten GALDAL ME 0 80.92 $2,029.22
6 Alexander Muller MUSE DE BOURGUIGNON 4 66.78 $1,594.39
7 Robin Muhr BACCARAT MENILJEAN 4 67.34 $1,159.56
8 Joao Victor Castro HELGA 4 67.79 $869.67
9 George Whitaker PEANUT 4 68.82 $869.67
10 Bart Jay Junior Vandecasteele KADEE VAN HET HEIKANTHOF 4 69.87 $724.72
11 Aurelien Leroy CROQSEL DE BLAIGNAC 4 70.13 $724.72
12 Tom Favede CAPRICE DE L'ABBAYE 4 71.7 $724.72
13 Stanislas De Malet ZAMBO M Z 4 71.99
14 Alfons Roquet Puignero CON ARTIST 4 72.39
15 Jamie Wingrove MARVIN 4 73.46
16 Lance Whitehouse BAZENTO 4 74.29
17 Tom Schewe MADAGASCAR DWERSE HAGEN AES 4 75.42
18 Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla MANDORO 'P' 4 81.33
19 Sandra Lovas VIVY TERDOORN Z 6 83.26
20 Nicole Pavitt PARIS 16 8 70.57
21 Jean De Grande FREUD DEL CABANON CAVALIER - PRO AES 8 75.32
22 Imma Roquet Autonell POISON 8 75.86
23 Amanda Eriksson FIFTY CENT 8 77.56
24 Filippo Marco Bologni BRAIAM 8 77.74
25 Diego Gomez SAFIR III 8 77.84
26 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev GO FOUR IT B SF 8 79.04
27 David Wingrove GRANDEUR III 8 80.92
28 Joaquin Tinao Perez-Miravete VALENCE DE FLEYRES 8 81.27
29 William Walker I'M SPECIAL THE ONE AK 8 85.36
30 Nadege Janssen CATAQUE DU HAUT BREIL 9 82.55
31 Juan Ignacio Alvarez Fermosel SIMBA DE OLID 12 72.72
32 Maxime Harmegnies ESPOIR DES MERISIERS 12 73.28
33 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG SBS 12 73.66
34 Marcel Ewen CASANOVA 468 CDE 12 77.47
35 Kristaps Neretnieks TAKO DILAIT HOLST 12 81.93
36 Laura Roquet Puignero DANTELLE D IVRAIE AA 13 82.9
37 Jean-Christophe De Grande NACCO BLUE VAN ESSENE 32 101.11
38 Elliott Dowler ANGOT HH Z Ret