Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
10/30/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
82
10/29/2020 - 11/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Richard Howley CHINOOK 0 59.68 $7,241.03
2 Cian O'Connor AUSTRALIA 0 60.58 $5,792.82
3 James Smith ELMO BROWN 0 61.23 $4,344.61
4 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 0 61.78 $2,896.41
5 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL AES 0 63.38 $2,027.48
6 Ales Opatrny GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 0 64.26 $1,593.02
7 Lance Whitehouse ALEX H. 0 64.5 $1,158.56
8 Matthew Sampson CRISTO BEECH 0 64.52 $868.92
9 Bunoit Moeskops HILTON DE MEREYT 0 66.65 $868.92
10 Cian O'Connor CADIZ BWP 0 69.02 $724.10
11 Mariana Michlickova QUIETE KWPN 0 71.13 $724.10
12 Marcus Westergren CALL GIRL 5 0 71.77 $724.10
13 Telmo Busca Rca CON-QUI-LA 0 72.05 $57.01
14 Jose Thiry BANJA-LUKA DV 0 72.4 $57.01
15 Simon Buckley PEWIT DEZESSEIS 0 72.65 $57.01
16 Ales Opatrny GUCCI 0 75.16 $57.01
17 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE 0 77.29 $57.01
18 Joao Victor Castro TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z 0 80.07 $57.01
19 Antonia Andersson DYNEINE DE LILAU ZANGERSHEI 0 80.23 $57.01
20 Matthew Sampson CURRAGHGRAIGUE OBOS FLIGH 4 61.4 $57.01
21 Richard Howley FAME 4 62.54 $57.01
22 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO 4 65.46
23 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY BWP 4 65.62
24 Elizabeth Bates VANILLE DE COQUERIE SF 4 66.86
25 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN SF 4 67.7
26 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK 4 68.6
27 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB BWP 4 69.54
28 Cecilie Hatteland ILLUSTRE D'EMMA 4 70.99
29 Aurelien Leroy CROQSEL DE BLAIGNAC 4 71.05
30 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND 4 71.35
31 Patrick Lemmen FULL OPTION VAN'T ZAND ISH 4 71.8
32 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami MANOLA LS LA SILLA 4 72.89
33 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 4 73.6
34 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 4 73.99
35 Teresa Blazquez-Abascal TORNADO VS SF 4 74.55
36 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY 4 74.69
37 Luca Maria Moneta CHILLI 41 HOLST 4 75.26
38 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL 4 75.98
39 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BALADA DE COLORES BWP 4 76.25
40 Faye Adams JACKPOT VI 4 76.97
41 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 4 78.17
42 Gabriela Roger Ibars ASPEN 4 78.6
43 Greg Patrick Broderick COOLIVIO PS KWPN 4 79.31
44 Sanne Thijssen CARADO 3 4 79.46
45 Greg Patrick Broderick GRADJE O WESTPHALIA 4 81.18
46 Michael Greeve HAMILTON 7 96.33
47 Luca Maria Moneta ETOILE VD WIJNHOEVE Z 8 63.78
48 Sanne Thijssen NO FEAR VD TICHELRIJ Z 8 66.99
49 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS ZANG 8 69.92
50 Cecilie Hatteland ALEX 8 72.4
51 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ KWPN 8 72.76
52 Emily Llewellyn BOW HOUSE RED SBS 8 74.59
53 Joao Victor Castro COCAINE DE RIVERLAND AES 8 75.71
54 Hampus Adolfsson CASCADE MW 8 76.35
55 Valery De Menditte EL CAPITAN DE LONGCHAMPS 8 77.24
56 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL 8 77.85
57 David Wingrove GRANDEUR III 8 77.99
58 Xavier Vacher VILLAS Z 8 78
59 Armando Trapote CHAC MOOL 8 78.79
60 Joffrey Buard CORMANO D'HENVET 8 79
61 Kevin Gallagher BALLYPATRICK FLAMENCO 8 79.25
62 Aurelia Pollet ALADINE GESMERAY 8 81.45
63 Kevin Gallagher ESI STAR STRUCK 8 82.88
64 Marcus Westergren HURRY UP G 12 73.71
65 Patrick Lemmen GOOD MORNING B 12 74.51
66 Imma Roquet Autonell INOS DEL MASET 12 77.14
67 Elizabeth Bates PINK FLOYD 12 83.37
68 Elona Rousselle BAYARD DELA GROSSERIE 16 76.97
69 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ANDO DE LA SOIRE 16 76.99
70 Stanislas De Malet GRAMYCO SITTE SF 16 79.03
71 Patricia Segura VALSEUSE DE TERLONG 16 82.97
72 Antonia Andersson CURTICE CORDER 16 83.03
73 Xavier Vacher CAUSA FIDELIA VDR 16 98.57
74 Ignacio Fernandez Gil-Fournier FA DE SALINAS 19 95.24
75 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J CDE 20 70.97
76 Joffrey Buard KIRA M ET M BWP 20 83.33
77 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 28 99.06
78 Simon Buckley ELIA Ret
78 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND Ret
78 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F Ret
78 Rowen Van De Mheen EXIT REMO Ret
78 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT KWPN Ret