Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/28/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
60
2/27/2020 - 3/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 0 0 24.07 $7,241.03
2 Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla VENUS DE THURIN BWP 0 0 24.4 $5,792.82
3 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA SF 0 0 24.88 $4,344.61
4 Alix Ragot ALOHA DE PRESLE 0 0 24.97 $2,896.41
5 Simon Morssinkhof DALOA SF 0 0 25.23 $2,027.48
6 Jean Francois Rondoux JAMEELATY KWPN 0 0 25.79 $1,593.02
7 Matthais Mock ARD LUSTER SF 0 0 26.36 $1,158.56
8 Laura Roquet Puignero JB 0 0 26.84 $868.92
9 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria CLARIN DE LLAMOSAS 0 0 27.3 $868.92
10 Alexandre Leriche TEL ELU DE ST SIMEON CDE 0 0 28.07 $724.10
11 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI SF 0 0 28.61 $724.10
12 Marit Haarr Skollerud ESPRIT D'INTRO Z KWPN 0 0 29.09 $724.10
13 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI 0 0 29.34 $114.03
14 Sarah Breuer CONTENTO B SBS 0 0 30.46 $114.03
15 Bethanie Knight CONFIDENT OF VICTORY 0 0 32.5 $114.03
16 Ulrika Sanny KRAMBAMBOULIE WESTF 0 0 33.44
17 Julia Segalot UR DE PELEBEN 0 0 33.66
18 Hannah Smith VERA DE LA ROQUE SF 0 0 35.64
19 Karel Cox ZANTA Z 0 4 25.21
20 Robinson Maupiler VEDETTE DU BARQUET 0 4 26.12
21 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 0 4 26.16
22 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF RHEIN 0 4 26.3
23 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU 0 4 26.7
24 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez AVANT TOI SF 0 4 26.76
25 Alex Duffy FTS KILLOSSERY KONFUSION SF 0 4 28.11
26 Chloe Winchester KIRBY DE MUZE 0 4 28.29
27 Katharina Werndl QUDO S BWP 0 4 30.13
28 Denize Van Der Poel WISKE HOLST 0 4 30.95
29 Anna Carway AJACCIO KWPN 0 4 32.26
30 Emma Broanda NORRIS KWPN 0 4 32.28
31 Letizia Malfanti ARCACHON EN PRIM' FWB 0 4 32.34
32 Mark Armstrong JUHARAH SF 0 4 32.57
33 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO BWP 0 4 33.8
34 Maxime Harmegnies CHACCOLINO KWPN 0 4 36.37
35 Benjamin Barbot AMARETTO DU SURGEON OS 0 8 27.26
36 Raffaele Valente PERIGROSSO SF 0 11 49.92
37 Olivia Howe EVITA HANN 0 17 43.55
38 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK KWPN 1
39 Clement Boulanger VAYA DE LACKE ZANG 4
40 Olivia Natasha Poole QUALITY SF 4
41 Laurent Calcus BELEEN DREAM 4
42 Thibeau Spits ISOLDE VD HEFFINCK 4
43 Elliott Dowler ANGOT HH Z BWP 4
44 Jack Ansems FLIERE FLUITER 4
45 Lola De Braekeleer MORZINE DE LA POMME 4
46 Guido Tarantini LINNDA 4
47 Axel Van Colen STAKALITE 4
48 Kim Hoogenraat GILLION ES 4
49 Daniel Martinez Ricart GO MY DREAM 4
50 Anneliese Aitken FRAU ANTJE 4
51 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans UBILA DU MURGER KWPN 4
52 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS SF 5
53 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND 7
54 Romain Dreyfus VILBERGS CLASSY BOY 8
55 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 8
56 Inigo Alonso Berges SUPREME DU MILON CDLS 8
57 Sophie Garfield-Bennett DIRCONA SF 8
58 David Wingrove GRANDEUR III 8
59 Melanie Cloarec ONDINE BELMANIERE 8
60 Bart Anthonissen MISTER GREY CASTANOO 13