Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/9/2020
CSI3* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
55
2/6/2020 - 2/9/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giampiero Garofalo EZRA VAN W ZANG 0 0 39.86 $14,567.58
2 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 0 0 41.55 $11,654.07
3 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL SF 0 0 42.65 $8,740.55
4 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI BWP 0 0 42.97 $5,827.03
5 Cyril Cools GUITLERMO HOLST 0 0 43.81 $4,078.92
6 Cindy Van der Straten CHACCO R 0 1 47.13 $3,204.86
7 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK 0 4 40.52 $2,330.81
8 Charles Henri Ferme DALI PP Z 0 4 40.77 $1,748.11
9 Ismael Garcia Roque AIRLINE R ZANG 0 4 41.58 $1,748.11
10 Wilma Marklund CARLOGERO WESTF 0 8 41.32 $1,456.75
11 Alvaro Diaz Garcia KASTAR HOF TEN ZOETENDAEL OLDBG 0 8 43.22 $1,456.75
12 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 0 12 43.45 $1,456.75
13 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE ZANG 1 $114.03
14 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI 4 $114.03
15 Guillaume Batillat DOMINANT 2000 Z ISH 4
16 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA 4
17 Lou Favede SENTIMENT DE KERSER 4
18 Michal Zak FLORIS SF 4
19 Maxime Harmegnies CHABADU KWPN 4
20 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO OS 4
21 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC HOLST 4
22 Patrice Delaveau BAHIA DE MARS SF 4
23 Lance Whitehouse BAZENTO 5
24 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO AES 8
25 Robin Muhr VINO Z BWP 8
26 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI ZANG 8
27 Joffrey Buard VALENTINO VK Z OLDBG 8
28 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS 8
29 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO WESTF 8
30 Jimmy Jean ARAMIS D'AVRIL KWPN 8
31 Vincent Lambrecht DOUBLE 0 SEVEN PL SF 8
32 Daniel Meech CINCA 3 SBS 8
33 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR 8
34 Pierre Peiffer ULTIME SUR MERE OS 8
35 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA SF 8
36 Davide Kainich ARIAN 12
37 Emilie Bussereau ARTIST DE CAPUCINE 12
38 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 12
39 Carlos Catalan Casanovas CLARICO RHEIN 13
40 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 16
41 Simon Buckley ELIA HANOVERIAN Ret
41 Thibault Lacrevaz VINCY DE BEAU PRESAGE Ret
41 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 SF Ret
41 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA Ret
41 Marcus Westergren CALMERE SSW Ret
41 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ SWB Ret
41 Alexis Deroubaix BORNTHIS WAY CHAPELLE Ret
41 Giacomo Bassi DOC Ret
41 Graham Babes BOUCHERON Ret
41 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO KWPN Ret
41 Nadege Janssen SEAHORSE Z AES Ret
41 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA ZANG Ret
41 Filippo Rizzi STAROUET SF Ret
54 Steven Franks BRUTUS III OS Eli
54 Xinglia Zhang FOR PASSION D IVE Z AES Eli