Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/7/2021
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
52
2/4/2021 - 2/7/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Valentin Marcotte CHACCOLINO OLDBG 0 0 42.46 $7,755.95
2 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele KADEE VAN HET HEIKANTHOF OS 0 0 43.71 $6,204.76
3 Anthony Wellens L'ESCADA CAVA 0 4 41.26 $4,653.57
4 David McPherson CARL-HEINZ B. 0 4 41.56 $3,102.38
5 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 0 4 41.6 $2,171.67
6 Giampiero Garofalo VERDE Z HOLST 0 4 42.09 $1,706.31
7 Felicie Bertrand DAKAR 0 9 45.01 $1,240.95
8 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY 0 18 58.55 $930.71
9 Mikolaj Baranski FREIHERR 0 31 63.29 $930.71
10 Alain Colette TABALOU PS KWPN 1 $775.60
11 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CAS HOPE 1 $775.60
12 Maximilian Bremicker CAJA 35 1 $775.60
13 Carlos Calvo Jimenez AZELLAY 2 $61.07
14 Benny Naessens CHAGALLE Z 4
15 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev DUKATO M 4
16 Steffen Hauter CILTANI KWPN 4
17 Robinson Maupiler MONCLER VAN OVERIS 4
18 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 4
19 Mathilde Pinault DALI PP Z ZANG 4
20 Shane Carey SKORPHULTS BALOUTENDRO ZANG 4
21 Bertrand Genin FIDELIS DU JOLIBOIS 4
22 Rose De Balanda SANCHO 492 5
23 Adam Grzegorzewski ISSEM 5
24 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 5
25 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 5
26 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CALL ME CINDERELLA 8
27 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY 8
28 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS 8
29 Alexandre Fichaux EXPERT DK Z 8
30 Bjorn Vandenbossche JURISTO VAN HET HAGENHOF 8
31 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA BWP 8
32 Jessie Fournel RODEO DE BIOT SSW 9
33 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE SF 9
34 Louise Losfeld IOWA VAN HET POLDERHOF BWB 9
35 Eleonore Fenelon COGNAC M'AUREA Z BWP 10
36 Pierre Ginisty TONNERE DE CAROLLES 10
37 Emilie Bussereau ARTIST DE CAPUCINE 12
38 Joffrey Buard CORMANO D'HENVET 12
39 Kristaps Neretnieks TAKO DILAIT 12
40 Isabella Grandke QUUKSKE Z 12
41 Michal Zak EDUARD 13
42 Rikke Andersen LUCKY NUMBER SLEVIN 3 KWPN Ret
42 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI Eli
42 Susan Fitzpatrick KEATINGSTOWN Z WELLIE TWO HOLST Ret
42 Guillaume Batillat COME ON DI GISORS Ret
42 Thibault Lacrevaz CALINKA DE BOYER Eli
42 Patrick Lemmen FULL OPTION VAN'T ZAND Ret
42 Gerald Nothdurft LEVI LAMOUR Eli
42 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS Ret
42 Christoph Konemann FREDERIKS SI Ret
42 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN KWPN Ret
42 Alexa Stais QUINTATO BWP Ret