Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
10/27/2019
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
40
10/24/2019 - 10/27/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN HANN 0 0 42.55 $7,127.00
2 Vincent Lambrecht S & L ROCKY BWP 0 0 43.65 $5,701.60
3 Lieven Devos INCA S BIG THINK 0 0 43.66 $4,276.20
4 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL SCSL 0 6 49.9 $2,850.80
5 Anna Carway AJACCIO BWP 0 7 54.3 $1,995.56
6 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN KWPN 0 8 43.7 $1,567.94
7 Nicola Pohl COPAIN HD 0 8 46.11 $1,140.32
8 Robin Muhr VINO Z KWPN 0 8 47.82 $855.24
9 Mariano Martinez Bastida LIBERTY ZANG 1 $855.24
10 Marie Hecart BOHEME DE LA ROQUE 1 $712.70
11 Emily Moffitt CARLSON 86 1 $712.70
12 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS BAD-WU 4 $712.70
13 Elisa Strubbe SCATO VAN DE MOLENBRUG Z 4
14 Ismael Garcia Roque GAZQUINE TAG ZANG 4
15 Tania Moody GITTE 4
16 Ismael Garcia Roque AIRLINE R SWB 4
17 Mario Wilson Fernandes BOSTON DE LA ROQUE WESTF 4
18 Jordan Kilkenny FLORIDA VANMAARLE 4
19 Ainhoa Manero CARAVAGGIO DE LISON Z KWPN 4
20 Nicolette Hirt CHATOU 7 5
21 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 8
22 Ivan Serrano-Saenz VELCOM 8
23 Xinglia Zhang FOR PASSION D IVE Z 10
24 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez RECESVINTO ZANG 12
25 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z 12
26 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 12
27 Elisa Strubbe IVORY DE ROULARD 13
28 Talissa Witteboon BASIC BWP 14
29 Lucie Couston VILANO DW Z 14
30 Nicolette Hirt VERTIGE DE VIGNEUL 17
31 Robin Muhr ULINE DE CHANAY Ret
31 Carlos Catalan Casanovas CLARICO SF Ret
31 Lieven Devos ELDORRADO MVNZ Ret
31 Vincent Lambrecht QUATTRO Z Ret
31 Tania Moody CLEARTOON ZANG Ret
31 Carlos Catalan Casanovas SANDANO 2 Ret
31 Marie Hecart FIORI LS Ret
31 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO Ret
31 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. SF Ret
31 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 Ret