Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/25/2019
CSI3* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
52
8/22/2019 - 8/25/2019
2.68
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 0 0 38.35 $28,508.00
2 Michael Duffy EGALINI OS 0 0 39.64 $22,806.40
3 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES AES 0 0 39.89 $17,104.80
4 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV SBS 0 0 40.12 $11,403.20
5 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY HOLST 0 0 40.14 $7,982.24
6 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO SF 0 0 40.46 $6,271.76
7 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL 0 0 41.96 $4,561.28
8 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN SF 0 0 42.16 $3,420.96
9 Megane Moissonnier CORDIAL SBS 0 0 44.59 $3,420.96
10 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH HOLST 0 4 39.98 $2,850.80
11 Roberto Turchetto BARON ISH 0 4 41.01 $2,850.80
12 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT KWPN 0 4 44.09 $2,850.80
13 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP SF 0 8 42.12 $1,140.32
14 Jack Whitaker ARLO DE BLONDEL BWP 0 8 42.21
15 Francois Mathy, Jr ECLINSCO DE L'O 0 Ret
16 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL SBS 4
17 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE BWP 4
18 Marc Dilasser VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE 4
19 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z SF 4
20 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS ZANG 4
21 Marie Pellegrin ALCAZAR DU MOULIN SF 4
22 Alexis Borrin ALEA DE LA MARQUE 4
23 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX 4
24 Thomas Leveque SEURAT GALOTIERE SF 4
25 Katie Dinan BREGO R'N B SF 4
26 Kent Farrington KAPRICE KWPN 4
27 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN BELGIAN WA 4
28 Roberto Previtali EFS TOP CONTENDER KWPN 4
29 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO AES 4
30 Luca Maria Moneta BELIZE DU MARAIS 5
31 Harold Boisset KATINKA VH VALENBERGHOF 8
32 Morgan Bordat UMA 8
33 Maelle Martin COME ON JUMPER SF 8
34 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 8
35 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO SF 8
36 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY OLDBG 8
37 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE HANN 8
38 Hilary Mc Nerney SINGULETTO 8
39 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA HOLSTEINER 8
40 Pieter Clemens ICARUS HOLST 12
41 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN BWP 12
42 Michel Robert UNE ETOILE LANDAISE OLDBG 12
43 Maysam Bisharat UN DOLLAR DE BLONDEL SF 12
44 Rene Lopez CEVRINE DU BANNEY Z SF 13
45 Ahmad Saber Hamcho LOLA V ZANG 13
46 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO AES 13
47 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS BWP 20
48 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE SF Ret
48 Charles Henri Ferme DALI PP Z SF Ret
48 John Whitaker SHARID ZANG Ret
51 Thibault Lacrevaz VINCY DE BEAU PRESAGE Eli
51 Sadri Fegaier CELTION SF Eli