Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

STUTTGART WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/17/2019
CSI5*-W STUTTGART - STUTTGART, GER
39
11/13/2019 - 11/17/2019
6.82
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pieter Devos APART HOLST 0 0 45.35 $91,225.60
2 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY KWPN 0 0 45.87 $37,784.50
3 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR SF 0 0 46.05 $28,338.09
4 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX KWPN 0 0 46.25 $18,891.68
5 Philipp Weishaupt CHE FANTASTICA MECKL 0 4 43.63 $11,334.78
6 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS OLDBG 0 4 45.2 $8,501.08
7 Richard Howley CHINOOK SF 0 4 45.56 $5,667.39
8 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM 0 4 45.73 $4,723.20
9 Ludger Beerbaum COOL FEELING BWP 0 4 47.73 $3,777.88
10 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE RHEIN 0 4 48.02 $3,777.88
11 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON SF 0 4 58.9 $1,889.51
12 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 HOLST 1 $1,889.51
13 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' HANN 1
14 Yuri Mansur ALFONS RA UNIRE 1
15 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON ESHB 4
16 James Wilson IMAGINE DE MUZE OS 4
17 Jos Verlooy CARACAS BWP 4
18 Martin Fuchs SILVER SHINE HOLST 4
19 Sergio Alvarez-Moya JET RUN OS 4
20 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 4
21 Darragh Kenny IMPORTANT DE MUZE HOLST 4
22 Lorenzo De Luca DON FLAMENCO VD KRANENBUR UNKNOWN 4
23 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER SBS 4
24 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY 4
25 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET SF 4
26 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY NWB 4
27 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S CDE 4
28 Niels Bruynseels JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF HOLST 5
29 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z 5
30 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 5
31 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA 8
32 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW WESTF 8
33 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH WESTF 8
34 Ben Maher F ONE USA CH 9
35 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA KWPN 9
36 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 JUST THE MUSIC HOLST 9
37 Christian Kukuk QUINTINO 9 BWP Eli
37 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO HOLST Eli
37 Lauren Hough CANAMERA 2 HOLST Eli