Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

STUTTGART WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/18/2018
CSI5*-W STUTTGART - STUTTGART, GER
40
11/14/2018 - 11/18/2018
6.30
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pieter Devos APART ZANG 0 0 49.05 $96,334.40
2 Max Kuhner PSG FINAL KWPN 0 0 56.62 $35,945.97
3 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 ITALIEN WB 0 0 57.58 $26,959.18
4 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO SF 0 4 45.53 $17,972.38
5 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW RHEIN 0 4 46.13 $10,783.43
6 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR SWB 0 4 46.62 $8,087.27
7 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE SF 0 4 46.98 $5,392.31
8 Steve Guerdat ALAMO SATHU 0 4 49.33 $4,492.79
9 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS KWPN 0 4 60.83 $3,594.47
10 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S WESTF 0 8 46.85 $3,594.47
11 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL SWB 1 $1,797.84
12 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD 1 $1,797.84
13 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII OLDBG 1
14 Jos Verlooy CARACAS BWP 4
15 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 HOLST 4
16 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO WESTF 4
17 Michael Cristofoletti BELONY AES 4
18 Simone Blum DSP ALICE HANN 4
19 Denis Lynch THE SINNER DSP 5
20 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE OS 5
21 Michael Duffy FLAWLESS 5
22 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM AES 8
23 Henrik Von Eckermann CASTELLO 194 KWPN 8
24 Daniel Meech FINE WESTF 8
25 Danielle Goldstein LIZZIEMARY SWB 9
26 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS AES 9
27 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z SF 9
28 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI ZANG 9
29 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN 9
30 Michael Whitaker STRIDES HILANASTERNE SF 9
31 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II BWP 12
32 Simon Delestre ULANE BELMANIERE HANN 13
33 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN SF 13
34 Alberto Zorzi EGO VAN ORTI AA 13
35 Angelique Hoorn BREGO R'N B BWP 14
36 Jur Vrieling DALLAS VDL KWPN Ret
36 Robert Smith CIMANO E BWP Ret
36 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER KWPN Ret
39 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM SA Eli
39 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS KWPN Eli