Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
9/14/2019
CSI5* ST TROPEZ - ST TROPEZ, FRA
35
9/12/2019 - 9/15/2019
7.25
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE HOLST 0 0 35.38 $112,891.68
2 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z HOLSTEINER 0 0 36.4 $68,419.20
3 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN ZANG 0 0 36.88 $51,314.40
4 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE SF 0 0 37.02 $34,209.60
5 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE 0 0 37.3 $20,525.76
6 Jos Verlooy IGOR KWPN 0 0 37.36 $15,394.32
7 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 0 0 37.62 $10,262.88
8 Henrik Von Eckermann BEST BOY 2 HOLST 0 0 37.92 $8,552.40
9 Kent Farrington AUSTRIA 2 0 4 35.88 $6,841.92
10 Marco Kutscher CASALLVANO HOLST 0 4 36.97 $6,841.92
11 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO HOLST 0 4 37.48 $3,420.96
12 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET RHEIN 0 4 38.15 $3,420.96
13 Harry Charles BORSATO BWP 0 8 36.02 $1,710.48
14 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT KWPN 0 8 52.83 $1,710.48
15 Peder Fredricson ZACRAMENTO WESTF 4
16 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT SWB 4
17 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 4
18 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS SF 4
19 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z BWP 4
20 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA ZANG 4
21 Darragh Kenny CLASSIC DREAM LA SILLA 4
22 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z UNKNOWN 4
23 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUBILLE Z 4
24 Laura Kraut CURIOUS GEORGE 4
25 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER RHEIN 4
26 Nayel Nassar LUCIFER V BWP 8
27 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN WESTF 8
28 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED AA 8
29 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z WESTF 8
30 Edwina Tops Alexander CASQUELL ZANG 8
31 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE HOLDT 8
32 Scott Brash HELLO M'LADY 9
33 Ludger Beerbaum COOL FEELING 9
34 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY RHEIN 12
35 Bertram Allen GK CASPER SF Ret