Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed November 26th-27th, 2020 in observance of Thanksgiving Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST TROPEZ-COGOLIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
4/21/2019
CSI4* ST TROPEZ-COGOLIN - ST TROPEZ-COGOLIN, FRA
50
4/17/2019 - 4/21/2019
3.65
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Patrice Delaveau AQUILA HDC OS 0 0 37.78 $28,508.00
2 Steve Guerdat FLAIR KWPN 0 0 38.04 $22,806.40
3 Eduardo Menezes H5 CHAGANUS 0 0 38.23 $17,104.80
4 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM OS 0 0 38.78 $9,692.72
4 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE HOLST 0 0 38.78 $9,692.72
6 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA 0 0 39.39 $6,271.76
7 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH HOLST 0 0 40.14 $4,561.28
8 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK CH 0 0 40.61 $3,420.96
9 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH SF 0 0 40.64 $3,420.96
10 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 0 4 39.3 $2,850.80
11 Olivier Perreau VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY SF 0 4 40.03 $2,850.80
12 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS SF 0 4 40.04 $2,850.80
13 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE BWP 0 4 40.58 $114.03
14 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE SF 0 8 44.54
15 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z SF 0 8 50.89
16 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC ZANG 1
17 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R 1
18 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE CDE 1
19 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO KWPN 1
20 Kara Chad CARONA HOLST 4
21 Michel Robert UNE ETOILE LANDAISE KWPN 4
22 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES SF 4
23 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE SBS 4
24 Mauricio Ruiz DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG BWP 4
25 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES SBS 4
26 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' SBS 4
27 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA UNIRE 4
28 Maxime Harmegnies EASY BOY KWPN 5
29 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS KWPN 5
30 Charlotte Bettendorf HOPE STREET SF 8
31 Roberto Turchetto ADARE HOLSTEINER 8
32 Felicie Bertrand ILENA DE MARIPOSA 8
33 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY BWP 8
34 Nicolas Deseuzes ULLOA DU TREFLE 8
35 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE 8
36 Billy Twomey LADY LOU SBS 8
37 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET WESTF 8
38 Delphine Perez QURACK DE FALAISE H D C SF 9
39 Giulia Martinengo Marquet SCUDERIA 1918 PRINCY SF 9
40 Amy Inglis WISHES HOLST 9
41 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY AES 9
42 Petronella Andersson DORYANE HDH CDE 9
43 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 KWPN 9
44 Emanuele Gaudiano CONTENTO 23 9
45 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 12
46 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN BWP 15
47 Nicolas Toro DESPERADO ZANG 17
48 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 JUST THE MUSIC Ret
48 Romain Duguet CALDER BWP Ret
50 Jasmine Chen NINYON HOLST Eli