Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SARIEGO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/9/2021
CSI2* SARIEGO - SARIEGO, ESP
53
7/9/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Victor Bettendorf ATOMIC DE LA ROQUE KWPN 0 0 32.33 $10,278.17
2 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND 0 0 32.54 $6,229.19
3 Julio Arias Cueva CARLINO DE BEAUFOUR SF 0 0 34.42 $4,671.89
4 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL 0 0 36.12 $3,114.60
5 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC 0 0 36.46 $1,868.76
6 Ismael Garcia Roque LA COSTA 0 0 36.82 $1,401.57
7 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COBALT COCO 0 0 37.18 $934.38
8 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY 0 0 38.07 $778.65
9 Jose Fumero Hernandez ELECTRO DES FORETS 0 0 38.4 $622.92
10 Ivan Serrano-Saenz GOLOMA 0 0 39.64 $622.92
11 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT 0 0 40.31 $311.46
12 Jorge Matte Capdevila ZG BELLA SF 0 1 43.73 $311.46
13 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 0 4 32.14 $183.21
14 Manuel Anon Suarez ELISA VAN DE HELLE ZANG 0 4 32.58 $183.21
15 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria CALLIAS 0 4 33.53
16 Borja Villalon Puras NERO VAN'T PRINSENVELD 0 4 34.1
17 Juan Ignacio Alvarez Fermosel TABATA DE OLID 0 4 34.74
18 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria VALUT 2 0 4 34.95
19 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 0 4 35.78
20 Tamara Klop HAPPY HANDSOME 0 4 35.81
21 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 0 4 37.72
22 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 0 4 37.8
23 Joel Valles Rosell LOEWIE 0 4 38
24 Jacobo Fontan Garcia COLTAIRE 0 4 40.15
25 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE 0 8 35.89
26 Julio Arias Cueva TAMINO AZ 0 8 36.41
27 Sancie Latecoere URANE DU BUSSON 0 8 37.25
28 Leonardo Medal Garcia REY DE GOZON SF 0 Ret
29 Jose Bono Rodriguez ALI BABA HT CDE 4
30 Ricardo Jurado CADUM DE CHAMPLOUE 4
31 Natalia Ramirez Galvez MACAO 4
32 Victor Bettendorf TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE 4
33 Javier Gutiorrez rilo ZAMARANO Z SF 4
34 Ruben Gomez Crespo ARRAMIS 4
35 Fidel Davila Garcia DANTIC DE MAEZA NRPS 4
36 Borja Villalon Puras UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS 4
37 Rocio Lazaro Alonso INFAMIA DEL AMOR 3 05 SF 4
38 Alex Codina Leria MY PASSION VD DONKHOEVE 4
39 Inigo Fernandez de Mesa LUTER DE VILLAFRANCA 4
40 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL 4
41 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier IBON 4
42 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal VELCOM 4
43 Sergio Alvarez Moya INCREDIBLE BLEU 4
44 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE 4
45 Jesus Bamonde AGR TROUBLE MAKER AA 4
46 Gonzalo Anon Suarez AD AMIGO B 4
47 Juan Fernandez Rey ZAMIRO VAN HERKENRODE Z KWPN 7
48 Telmo Busca Roca CON-QUI-LA 8
49 Jesus Bamonde CAPORAL D'ELLE 8
50 Gerardo Menendez Mieres DEUS DE TUS 10
51 Jaime Silvela Castanon MAKURU MQ 12
52 Antonis Benito Blazquez VINCENT VAN GOGH KS 17
53 Eric Van der Vleuten Jr DJOOST AGAIN Eli