Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN REMO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/10/2018
CSI2* SAN REMO - SAN REMO, ITA
35
6/8/2018 - 6/10/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Spinelli DAKATA VD KNUFFEL 0 0 43.9 $7,526.12
2 Ruth Oehen BLUE CHACCO BWP 0 0 44.02 $6,020.90
3 Peter Bulthuis FREEBIRD KWPN 0 0 45.87 $4,515.67
4 Giulia Levi VAN DUTCH KWPN 0 4 42.21 $3,010.45
5 Felipe Coutinho Mendonca CALVISKA DE LA FALIZE Z ZANG 0 4 43.04 $2,107.31
6 Caroline Bittan BORNEO DES COLLINES ZANG 0 4 45.58 $1,655.74
7 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SBS 0 4 47.86 $1,204.18
8 Matias Larocca GDE MATRIX SF 0 5 52.78 $903.13
9 Pierre Peiffer ULTIME SUR MERE SWB 0 8 42.72 $903.13
10 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO SF 0 $752.61
11 Stefanie Saperstein CHICAGO 4 $752.61
12 Simone Coata LUCE LUCE 4 $752.61
13 Andrea Coutinho Mendonca Nagata ISCO DE AMORANDA SI 4
14 Thelma Mavronicola SULEIKA D'ARGOUGES 4
15 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY SF 8
16 Filippo Linari ROMANO DU SOULAIRE SF 8
17 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS SF 8
18 Mirco Casadei ZORIANA SF 8
19 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 KWPN 8
20 Giovanni Martelli OCTAVIO HOLST 12
21 Claudia Bagnara EQUITA COUPERTINA SWB 12
22 Claudia Ghidella DEAREST DIAMOND RS OLDBG 12
23 Herve' Favre ROUGEVAL DU GRAND PRE SI 12
24 Rudolf Arnold BERLIN 10 SF 14
25 Silvano Graziotti COLD PLAY W DSP 16
26 Giacomo Casadei SAUVAGE DES AULNES KWPN 19
27 Soraya Ojjeh CHICCO 327 SF 20
28 Giorgia Rozzio FUNKY TOWN 10 HOLST 20
29 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND HANN 25
30 Francesco Giuli Franzoni EDOCTRO HOLST Ret
30 Stefano Coata IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE BWP Ret
30 Nicola Rodinetti HONEYMOON VD MOLENDREEF SI Ret
30 Francois Vorpe CALGARY BWP Ret
30 Andres Penalosa DESIDERIO BAIO Ret
35 Nur Tuana Baktiroglu OPERA DEL CASTEGNO Eli