Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN REMO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/11/2017
CSI2* SAN REMO - SAN REMO, ITA
37
6/8/2017 - 6/11/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gianluca Graziotti CRACK UNO BWP 0 0 41.34 $6,524.75
2 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z DUTCH WARM 0 0 43.84 $5,219.80
3 Fidel Vogt DR DOOLITTLE B ZANG 0 0 44.8 $3,914.85
4 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES ISH 0 0 46.4 $2,609.90
5 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE SF 4 0 39.36 $1,826.93
6 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C 4 0 41.51 $1,435.44
7 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND BWP 0 4 47.97 $1,043.96
8 Manuel Pinto CHESTERFIELD DE JOCHRI HOLST 4 4 41.07 $782.97
9 Paolo Mencolini VESUVIO DELQUE SBS 4 4 43.14 $782.97
10 Helena Lundback SOPRANO (SWB) SF 4 16 47.68 $652.47
11 Ruth Oehen BLUE CHACCO SWB 4 $652.47
12 Justin Resnik CARISMO Z KWPN 4 $652.47
13 Carlo Pfyffer GIULIO 8 4
14 Marion Trosset ILLI NOBILI BAVAR 6
15 Michol Del Signore LORDIANA BWP 8
16 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT OLDBG 8
17 Roberto Cristofoletti CARMA TENUTA MONTEMAGNO SF 8
18 Pieranna Bramafarina SAQUYLA SWB 8
19 Francesco Lapeyre AARON DE L'HERIBUS PZHK 8
20 Frantz Ducci C LENA DU GRAND CHAMP SBS 8
21 Silvano Graziotti COLD PLAY W ZANG 8
22 Tommaso Conti BARETTA S KWPN 8
23 Marco Pellegrino VENTURE KWPN 9
24 Filippo Linari ROMANO DU SOULAIRE SF 12
25 Armando Romano UTAH SF 12
26 Romy Herzig AVANTI KWPN 12
27 Andrea Bassan BURBERRY DES TERDRIX KWPN 12
28 Massimo Tonali KONDI RANDI KWPN 12
29 Thelma Mavronicola SULEIKA D'ARGOUGES SEUN 13
30 Giovanni Martelli OCTAVIO SF 20
31 Michael Rolli SAN SALVADOR II SWB 24
32 Alessandro Panetti KENTUCKY VH NEERHOF Z HANN 26
33 Eva Irene Ursin DUC DE MARIPOSA ZANG Eli
33 Edoardo Muchetti EBANO BWP Eli
33 Pierre Peiffer ULTIME SUR MERE BWP Eli
33 Francois Vorpe IDEAL VT VEER SF Eli
37 Nicola Rodinetti GABELLE SB BWP Ret