Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/19/2017
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
24
3/16/2017 - 3/19/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN HOLST 0 0 33.74 $5,712.54
2 Jaime Azcarraga MATADOR HANN 0 0 36.29 $4,570.03
3 John Perez MISTERIO KWN 0 0 36.6 $3,427.52
4 Alejandro Mills BARTENDER SF 0 4 36.26 $2,285.01
5 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR 0 4 36.66 $1,599.51
6 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate SALAMERA DE LA NUTRIA HANN 0 4 36.94 $1,256.76
7 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra BRIANNE TN SF 0 4 39.9 $914.00
8 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD KWPN 1 $685.50
9 Rodrigo Gomez Vivanco BON AMI ZANG 4 $685.50
10 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA KWPN 4 $571.25
11 Arturo Navarro Martinez COOL DOWN 4 $571.25
12 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCOUBET 4 $571.25
13 Kelly Rose CLEMENTINE OLDBG 4
13 Arturo Parada Vallejo TARZAN D'IVRAIE HOLST 4
15 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN AA 4
16 Fabian Sejanes CANDELA KWPN 5
17 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 8
18 Juan Manuel Luzardo QUIDANDRO SF 8
19 John Perez DETROIT HANN 8
20 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PREMIERE 29 KWPN 12
21 Daniel Attie Moscona DARIUS 2 RHEIN 12
22 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CHACCOLETTA BWP 12
23 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO OLDBG 13
24 Francisco Lomelin LIMOUCHELLO OLDBG 21