Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
10/3/2020
CSI 2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
47
10/1/2020 - 10/4/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 John Perez GERDINIEKE OLDBG 0 0 42.18 $14,832.71
2 John Perez VOODOO 10 0 0 43.4 $11,866.16
3 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA 0 0 43.41 $8,899.62
4 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 0 4 46.05 $5,933.08
5 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB HOLST 0 Ret 76.57 $3,708.18
6 Sergio Nieto GOOGLE 0 WD 72.02 $3,708.18
7 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA SELECTO BWP 1 $2,373.23
8 Julio David Vainer DE FLOR 111 Z 2 $1,779.92
9 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE 4 $1,779.92
10 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA 4 $1,483.27
11 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 4 $1,483.27
12 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA HANN 4 $1,483.27
13 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA SF 4
14 Samuel Parot VINGTCOEURS DU CHALET 4
15 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON 4
16 Mauricio Neumann Priess LADY BONATA 4
17 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar BP FIRST EDITIONS 4
18 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood BARRICHELLO 5
19 Leobardo Flores PUERTAS IRTESANO KWPN 5
20 Fabian Sejanes EMIR 5
21 Karime Perez Nunez STAN KWPN 8
22 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT HANN 8
23 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT SF 8
24 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CERNA 8
25 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER 8
26 Daniel Attie Moscona COME BACK DWB 8
27 Julio David Vainer STERREHOF'S BACCARAT OS 8
28 Samuel Parot I & H BOOGY WOOGY KWPN 12
29 Andres Azcarraga XAMAN 12
30 Rodrigo Lambre NABAB'S DIAMANT VH WILLEBEKE Z 12
31 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 12
32 Nicolas Pizarro REAL DE CATORCE 12
33 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z 12
34 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R 12
35 Alfonso Gutierrez ARMENTOS 12
36 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 13
37 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHANEL 14
38 Daniel Rihan CHOUSA SHO Z KWPN 14
39 Leobardo Flores IDEAL S 16
40 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 16
41 Denise Pedraza Littlewood VALENTIN F 24
42 Miguel Gutierrez Elizondo QUINTA RUBAN SWB 25
43 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR HOLST 25
44 Mario Onate CATOKI'S SON Z 25
45 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza DALIEN SWALLY R.P. ZANGERSHEI Ret
45 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS KWPN Ret
45 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO Ret