Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/12/2018
CSI2* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
47
8/8/2018 - 8/12/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Vincenzo Chimirri DAKOTA D'HYRENCOURT 0 0 43.46 $7,526.12
2 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA SBS 0 0 46.02 $6,020.90
3 Sabrina Crotta CORPEGGIA KWPN 0 0 46.3 $4,515.67
4 Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho CLEOFAS VAN WESTUUR WESTF 0 4 46.55 $3,010.45
5 Gabriele Grassi CLARICO BWP 0 8 47.84 $2,107.31
6 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO HOLST 1 $1,655.74
7 Roberto Turchetto BARON HOLST 4 $1,204.18
8 Jochen Teufel LEON 596 KWPN 4 $903.13
9 Anna Giugno COME ETOILE DELL'ALSADA 4 $903.13
10 Linda Bratomi LAURENTINA 5 HANN 4 $752.61
11 Giulia Colosimo FIGO VAN DEN BLAUWAERT 4 $752.61
12 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL BWP 5 $752.61
13 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL SF 5
14 Gabriele Gasparetto QUIZI SF 5
15 Natale Chiaudani CAYEN VH HOBOS SI 8
16 Melissa Vanzani FABIO VT ROOSAKKER WESTF 8
17 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z BWP 8
18 Gianluca Senese VOLODIA D'ARGOUGES ZANG 8
19 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE 8
20 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L WARMBLOOD 8
21 Chandler Meadows SOLEIL DE CORNU CH WESTF 9
22 Claudia Mandruzzato BINGO WARMBLOOD 9
23 Giovanni Bigoni UNFERNAL MONCEAU KWPN 9
24 Paolo Adorno FER ZG SF 12
25 Francesco Franco BANCA POPOLARE BARI CASSANDRA KWPN 12
26 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z HOLST 12
27 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK ZANG 12
28 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE BWP 12
29 Francesco Turturiello FLORIDA-V OS 12
30 Eva Irene Ursin PICSOU DU CHENE 12
31 Julien Denaeyer NOUKIE Z SF 13
32 Chiara Papalini ANKER ZANG 13
33 Luigi Sala TOTEM BOURGEOIS 15
34 Otto Steurer WIRBELWIND III 16
35 Antonios Antoniou INCA VD WITHOEVE 18
36 Mirco Casadei GUCCI DV BWP 18
37 Aikaterini Laskaridis CONCORDIA 38 BWP 19
38 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE HOLST 23
39 Matteo Cialdi AJANI HANN 23
40 Giacomo Casadei ZORIANA Ret
40 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND KWPN Ret
40 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV HOLST Ret
40 Alessandra Fuzzi RMF TEQUILA KWPN Ret
40 Elia Simonetti D. AMELUSINA R 54 Ret
40 Thelma Mavronicola SULEIKA D'ARGOUGES KWPN Ret
46 Marco Cappellini CALAND SF Eli
46 Angelica Canonici ACTION P Eli