Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
11/11/2018
CSI4* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
49
11/9/2018 - 11/11/2018
2.27
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski CHACCLANA OS 0 0 38.23 $36,598.64
2 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE OS 0 0 38.38 $22,180.99
3 Katharina Offel JK HORSETRUCKS LEASURE Z BWP 0 0 48.45 $16,635.74
4 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE ZANG 0 4 36.84 $11,090.49
5 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS SBS 0 4 37.4 $6,654.29
6 Paris Sellon NATHAN DETROIT 0 4 46.14 $4,990.72
7 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA HANOVERIAN 0 8 47.32 $3,327.14
8 Sanne Thijssen BULAVSCO HANN 4 $2,772.62
9 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT KWPN 4 $2,218.09
10 Marco Kutscher BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 4 $2,218.09
11 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX OLDBG 4 $1,109.04
12 Evelina Tovek MILL'S SHERIDAN OLDBG 4 $1,109.04
13 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER SWB 4 $541.88
14 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 HSH 4
15 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA WESTF 4
16 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND HOLST 4
17 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z HOLST 4
18 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z ZANG 4
19 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY ZANG 4
20 Martin Fuchs CHICA B Z SF 4
21 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R ZANG 8
22 Felix Hassmann BALZACI OS 8
23 Kevin Jochems EDGARRENTO WESTF 8
24 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO KWPN 8
25 Lucas Porter C HUNTER 8
26 William Whitaker UTAMARO D'ECAUSSINES ZANG 8
27 Michael G. Duffy CHAPPO CHEY SBS 8
28 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II WESTF 8
29 Henrik Von Eckermann PETER PAN HOLST 8
30 Pal Flam ABRISCO V 8
31 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO KWPN 8
32 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 8
33 Niklaus Rutschi PIPILOTTA HOLST 12
34 Maksymilian Wechta NUMBER ONE 28 CH 12
35 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC ELDORADO S HOLST 12
36 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CHARMEUR 436 KWPN 12
37 Julia Houtzager-Kayser ELKE-MARIA M ZANG 12
38 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO KWPN 16
39 Giulia Levi VAN DUTCH AES 20
40 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z ZANG Ret
40 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME Ret
40 Gianni Govoni ANTONIO SF Ret
40 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN KWPN Ret
40 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS OS Ret
40 Werner Muff POLLENDR HANOVERIAN Ret
40 Jan Bobik CHACCO AMICOR RHEIN Ret
40 Simone Coata DARDONGE OS Ret
40 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 KWPN Ret
49 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 KWPN Eli