Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/16/2021
CSI2*-W SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
41
5/13/2021 - 5/16/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Urh Bauman LARISAL DUTCH WARM 0 0 52.07 $9,160.58
2 Zoltan Czekus DISCO 0 0 57.92 $7,328.46
3 Nikola Bielikova CARISON 0 16 56.87 $5,496.35
4 Zsofia Vandor QUINTUS HANN 0 WD $3,664.23
5 Niklas Arvidsson KOMEET VD BISSCHOP 1 $2,564.96
6 Juulia Jylas FLEURABELLA-V 1 $2,015.33
7 Radovan Sillo DURANT W KWPN 1 $1,465.69
8 Daniel Svensson KHAN V/D DONKHOEVE KWPN 2 $1,099.27
9 Theodor Linde SALTO DES NAUVES H D C 4 $1,099.27
10 Ales Opatrny COLIN Z 4 $916.06
11 Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann AK'S CROWNEY 4 $916.06
12 Andras Jun. Kovy FAQUITOL-S HOLST 5 $916.06
13 Aggelos Touloupis BLUE BALOU 5 8
14 Marcus Westergren ASTREE DE BURGO 8
15 Alexander Butler ATHENE 8
16 Ivaylo Bonev COUNT EBONY KWPN 8
17 Kamil Papousek WARNESS 9
18 Marc Bettinger TRINITY D'I 10
19 Radovan Cibere DEAU RE MI T&L Z 11
20 Jan Stetina GYLORD 12
21 Radoslaw Zalewski ILATINA 12
22 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z BWP 12
23 Viliam Jun. Nasticky MEIDLINGER S CHIARA 12
24 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 13
25 Madee Schuttenbeld DORUS DU DOMAIN Z 13
26 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA ZANG 14
27 Katerina Veselovska ECELANO DD SSW 17
28 Fredrik Jonsson ICE KWPN 17
29 Jorg Domaingo NEPOMUK S 17
30 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK 17
31 Luka Zaloznik ISSINI VAN GERHOEVEN 17
32 Gabor Szabo Jr CHABAL BWP 18
33 Dawid Kubiak FLASH BLUE B 19
34 Nina Pangersic DELISSIMO DE FREMIS 21
35 Gyula Szuhai LAWISANGOS BWP 22
36 Hubert Kierznowski AMERIQUE LANDAIS Ret
36 Jan Vinckier SOLIDAT Ret
36 Alexander Schoenberg CAESAAR Ret
36 Christian Rhomberg INTERESSANT Ret
36 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 Eli
36 Helena Cassir CHARMEUR HOLST Ret