Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
9/3/2017
CSI2* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
34
8/31/2017 - 9/3/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 SLS 0 0 51.21 $6,420.35
2 Tadayoshi Hayashi ALENA 52 HOLST 0 8 47.07 $5,136.28
3 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS ZANG 1 $3,852.21
4 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo VENUS DE L'EYRE KWPN 1 $2,568.14
5 Annelies Vorsselmans DIESEL SF 2 $1,797.69
6 Benoit Cernin ULTRA BLUE DE JAURAND KWPN 4 $1,412.47
7 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais TSUNAMI DE HUS 4 $1,027.25
8 Andrej Holly QUINTANA SF 4 $770.44
9 Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam CORTADO WESTFALE 4 $770.44
10 Chloe D. Reid SALLY 643 HANN WB 8 $642.03
11 Joerne Sprehe SOLERO 79 HANN 8 $642.03
12 Igor Sulek WAVO ARAMIS HANN 8 $642.03
13 Uros Jordan STELLEA SVK WB 8
14 Alexander Potthoff SPIKE 91 8
15 Marie Christine Sebesta JP'S WINZERIN HANN 8
16 Taizo Sugitani DAKOTA VDL HOLST 8
17 Sandor Szasz LUFTIKUS BOY HOLST 8
18 Gaj Riossa CARBON 5 BAVAR 9
19 Samy Colman CANCELARA OLDBG 9
20 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. HG HEARTBEAT HOLST 12
21 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ALICANTE KWPN 12
22 Krzysztof Wojcik ARDITO W HOLST 13
23 Max Kuhner COEUR DE LION 14 KWPN 13
24 Angelique Rusen FIXDESIGN FUNKE VAN'T HEIKE 13
25 Victoria Vargas D'Agostino ZERA 23 BWP 15
26 Zuzana Zelinkova FILICITA HOLSTEINER 17
27 Viliam Jun. Nasticky SABRINA HOLST 18
28 Maros Kuchar CONSTANCE SVK WB 20
29 Maximiliane Ruppert BACK HOME 21
30 Alizee Cernin VALINE HOY MECKL 33
31 Tomas Kuchar BRESCIANO Ret
31 Jan Cigan Jr SANJAY Ret
31 Natalia Belova QUICK SHINE ZCHKS Ret
31 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA KWPN Ret