Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
1/24/2021
CSI 4* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
40
1/21/2021 - 1/24/2021
4.27
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE 0 0 43.22 $40,306.53
2 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z OLDBG 0 0 43.59 $24,428.20
3 Arnaud Doem EDGARD DE PREFONTAINE 0 0 50.95 $18,321.15
4 Karel Cox EVERT SBS 0 4 42 $12,214.10
5 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES KWPN 0 4 43.99 $7,328.46
6 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SF 0 4 44.48 $5,496.35
7 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA OS 0 4 44.67 $3,664.23
8 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE WESTF 0 4 45.63 $3,053.53
9 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN KWPN 0 4 46.33 $2,442.82
10 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV OS 0 4 49.66 $2,442.82
11 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z BWP 0 8 46 $1,221.41
12 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL 4 $1,221.41
13 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. BWP 4
14 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD KWPN 4
15 Hans-Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 4
16 Erica Swartz JOVITA HANN 4
17 Edward Levy REBECA LS 4
18 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN SLS 4
19 Gilles Thomas KONAK SF 4
20 Pieter Clemens ICARUS BWP 4
21 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA BWP 4
22 Anthony Wellens DOMENCO 4
23 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z 4
24 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 4
25 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI HOLST 4
26 Harrie Smolders BINGO DU PARC KWPN 5
27 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME 8
28 Elisabeth Meyer S.I.E.C. LAUTREC SBS 8
29 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 8
30 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ 8
31 Patrik Majher CLAUDE HOLST 8
32 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 8
33 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 BWP 8
34 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 8
35 Samuel Hutton VENISE DU REVERDY SBS 12
36 Andrius Petrovas LINKOLNS SF 12
37 Simone Coata DALPHONS V 12
38 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 KWPN Ret
38 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 OS Ret
38 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE HANN Ret