Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROTTERDAM GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/3/2021
CSIO5* ROTTERDAM - ROTTERDAM, NED
44
7/1/2021 - 7/4/2021
2.60
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser CASALLVANO 0 0 37.15 $15,878.33
2 Kevin Staut BLACKONDA HOLST 0 0 37.24 $12,702.66
3 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA 0 0 38.2 $9,527.00
4 McLain Ward KASPER VAN HET HELLEHOF HOLST 0 0 38.55 $6,351.33
5 Beat Mandli DSARIE BELGIAN WA 0 0 39.73 $4,445.93
6 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat BLUSHING KWPN 0 0 42.48 $3,493.23
7 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES 0 0 44.64 $2,540.53
8 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY 0 4 35.43 $1,905.40
9 Emil Hallundbaek LUCHINO SELLE FRAN 0 4 36.95 $1,905.40
10 Niklaus Schurtenberger LIREU CDE 0 4 38.02 $1,587.83
11 Luciana Diniz CONCHENTO PS 0 4 38.73 $1,587.83
12 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 0 4 41.47 $1,587.83
13 Michael Greeve FERNANDO 0 4 41.77
14 Shane Sweetnam INDRA VAN DE OUDE HEIHOEF KWPN 0 4 42.25
15 Michael G Duffy VERTIGE DE GALARZACS BELGIAN WA 0 4 42.47
16 Ioli Mytilineou LA PERLA VD HEFFINCK SELLE FRAN 0 4 43.12
17 Beezie Madden BREITLING LS 0 7 57.77
18 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L' HERSE DUTCH WARM 0 8 38.2
19 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET SBS 0 8 39.51
20 Kim Emmen WARRIORS GLORY NWB 0 12 44.54
21 Adrienne Sternlicht LAFAYETTE VAN OVERIS AES 0 18 68.2
22 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN BELGIAN WA 0 WD
22 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI ZANG 0 WD
22 Eiken Sato CHACANNO 0 WD
25 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO OS 1
26 Federico Fernandez ROMEO MIPAAF 1
27 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z 4
28 Alain Jufer CORNET MM ZANG 4
29 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN WESTF 4
30 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S BH 4
31 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE 4
32 Bart Bles EL ROCCO SF 4
33 Penelope Leprevost GFE CANDY DE NANTUEL 4
33 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 4
35 Frank Schuttert FAIR FIELD 4
36 Koki Saito QATAR 3 5
37 Marcus Ehning PRIAM DU ROSET 8
38 Gregory Cottard COCAINE DU VAL 8
39 Demi Van Grunsven TINKA'S HOPE 8
40 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE BWP 8
41 Marie Valdar Longem ALGORHYTHEM 9
42 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS KWPN 11
43 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET KWPN 12
44 Kevin Jochems MILANA VAN DE NIANAHOEVE 12