Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROME GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/17/2019
CSI2* ROME - ROME, ITA
43
2/14/2019 - 2/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
31 Giovanni Torre TOSCAN DE KERGANE BWP 16
32 Sara Morucci STARDUST Z 16
33 Alessia Ruggieri CLINTAUL ZANG 16
34 Mario Monteleone CATIER-BOSHOEVE HOLST 17
35 Guido Grimaldi GINUS 24
36 Simona Coppola BELGANO DU SEIGNEUR 25
37 Giorgia Albanesi MERAVIGLIA DE VILLANOVA 30
38 Rudolf Arnold BERLIN 10 SEIT Ret
38 Stefano Coata IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE DSP Ret
38 Martina Simoni JAZIER VAN'T EIGENLO SI Ret
38 Nicola Rodinetti FLAGSTAFF BWP Ret
38 Andrea Caprara SERENA DE VIZY Ret
38 Giuliano Dominici RAMSES DU PHARE SF Ret
1 Gianni Govoni LUCAINE SF 0 0 34.25 $7,127.00
2 Natale Chiaudani CINTENDER WESTF 0 0 36.1 $5,701.60
3 Gianluca Apolloni ARAGON KWPN 0 0 40.82 $4,276.20
4 Filippo Lupis F HOLST 0 4 36.95 $2,850.80
5 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z KWPN 4 0 37 $1,995.56
6 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 0 4 38.03 $1,567.94
7 Maddalena Arena WINDROSE KWPN 4 0 38.36 $1,140.32
8 Luigi Del Prete CHONNY KWPN 0 4 43.78 $855.24
9 Elia Simonetti ERDOUSCH 4 4 36.73 $855.24
10 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO KWPN 4 4 37.19 $712.70
11 Paolo Adorno FER ZG 4 4 38.16 $712.70
12 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE KWPN 4 $712.70
13 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE HANN 4
14 Paolo Pomponi QING D'AMOUR OS 4
15 Andrea Herck KALVARIE VAN DE ZELM SF 4
16 Anna Giugno QUEEN ANNE 4
17 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z HANN 5
18 Francesca Martinello LAGERFELD 19 ZANG 5
19 Paolo Mencolini VESUVIO DELQUE 8
20 Arianna Iacovacci ENGAS ZULU KING SF 8
21 Elisa Baldazzi CEASAR DE LA POMME KWPN 8
22 Salvatore Caccamo JOKER SBS 8
23 Dario Agosta BANDERO DI VILLAGANA BWP 8
24 Giuseppe Gionfriddo LUCKY SOFIA DELLA VERDINA SI 8
25 Matteo Marchese BASILEA 8
26 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 12
27 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA 12
28 Roberto Consumati LA DIVA DU RUISSEAU Z AES 12
29 Giulia Pollastrelli ESPRESSO DICE ZANG 13
30 Marco Condurro FARAO OF HERITAGE 13