Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
2/12/2022
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
56
2/9/2022 - 2/12/2022
1.67
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann MANDATO VAN DE NEERHEIDE SF 0 0 43.13 $7,247.23
2 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 0 44.29 $5,797.78
3 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE SF 0 0 46.64 $4,348.34
4 Gert Jan Bruggink ELDORANDA 2 WESTF 0 0 52.16 $2,898.89
5 Hedda Wallin CARRERO T Z 0 4 44.64 $2,029.22
6 Hannes Ahlmann BALOUCAN 0 4 44.95 $1,594.39
7 Ingemar Hammarstrom CAPTAIN SPARROW 5 0 4 51.79 $1,159.56
8 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN 0 4 52.02 $869.67
9 Philip Ruping BALOUTAIRE PS BH 0 4 54.6 $869.67
10 Wilma Marklund CARLOGERO 0 8 48.88 $724.72
11 Diarmuid Howley BE APERLE VA OLDBG 0 12 53.2 $724.72
12 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S HOLST 0 Eli $724.72
13 Takashi Haase Shibayama CAMPAI 3 SWB 1 $170.52
14 Alonso Valdez Prado ACUERO 4 $170.52
15 Jodie Hall Mcateer MADEMOISELLE-A 4
16 Katrin Eckermann CALA MANDIA 4
17 Rene Dittmer BURLINGTON RIVERLAND 4
18 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 4
19 Johanna Beckmann CHARDONNAY 111 DSP 4
20 Enno Klaphake NC VERSO RED WINE 4
21 Carsten-Otto Nagel GK CURACAO 4
22 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 4
23 Linda Portychova ALPHA NERO HOLST 5
24 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CARLA 229 8
25 Denis Lynch GC CHOPINS BUSHI 8
26 Gerben Morsink CARSEY Z KWPN 8
27 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD 8
28 Bas Moerings IPSTHAR OLDBG 8
29 Markus Renzel CANMORE 4 8
30 Linnea Ericsson-Carey SKORPHULTS BALOUTENDRO 8
31 Marco Kutscher LASTRUP 4 8
32 Alexa Stais MESSALIA BLUE PS 8
32 Thomas Brandt CESSNA P 8
34 Felix Hassmann SIG HAWKEYE 8
35 Matt Garrigan HHS SEATTLE 8
36 Michael G Duffy CLITSCHKO 17 8
37 Gerrit Nieberg BLUES D'AVELINE CH 8
38 Anthony Philippaerts CALYPSO DE BLONDEL 8
39 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 10
40 Lina Renstrom CANDY GIRL GD 12
41 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW 12
42 Annelies Vorsselmans CANTO BRUNO WESTF 12
43 Laura Hinkmann CANDY CRUSH 14 12
44 Loewie Joppen HAVEL VAN DE WOLFSAKKER Z 12
45 Stephanie Bohe DSP LYJIN P 13
46 Edmond Guntz Malblanc IRIS 16
47 Sarah Koppelman HEBE 16
48 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LUIGI D'ECLIPSE Ret
48 Ludger Beerbaum MILA Eli
48 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking COLDPLAY Ret
48 Conor Drain IMAGINE Ret
48 Laurens Houben EUROFIGHTER EP Ret
48 Hans-Thorben Ruder SINGU Ret
48 Leonie Bockmann FIRE AND ICE J Ret
48 Shane Dwan CORNY 8 WESTF Ret
48 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS WESTF Ret