Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PUEBLA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
4/29/2021
CSI2* PUEBLA - PUEBLA, MEX
51
4/28/2021 - 5/2/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU OLDBG 0 0 42.68 $6,715.88
2 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo EAVANTUS C 0 0 45.49 $5,372.70
3 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado DIOR 0 0 46.83 $4,029.53
4 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE 0 0 47.68 $2,686.35
5 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 0 4 42.28 $1,880.45
6 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro WERIKA SF 0 4 46.14 $1,477.49
7 Nikolaj Hein Ruus EBANO 0 4 48.1 $1,074.54
8 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS 0 4 50.03 $805.91
9 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 0 4 50.64 $805.91
10 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado SHAKIRA 0 8 57.86 $671.59
11 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA 0 Ret $671.59
12 Nikolaj Hein Ruus BORDEAUX SF 1 $671.59
13 Juan Carlos Arriaga Radilla CHAMPION LEAGUE 1
14 Simon Salame Farca SO NICE 1
15 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE OLDENBURG 4
16 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO 4
17 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 HOLST 4
18 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 4
19 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF OS 4
20 Nicolas Pizarro REAL DE CATORCE BWP 4
21 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 4
22 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro AYMARA DES BERGERIES 4
23 Rodrigo Lambre DICHARCO SBS 5
24 Claudia Michel JACOMAR 5
25 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS BWP 5
26 Fernando Rodriguez Esparza JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE 5
27 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING BWP 5
28 Hector Ortiz LYDI VD BISSCHOP OLDBG 8
29 Rodrigo Lambre BAKOGAN DE ST JEAN 8
30 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar ABRIL HILCHA Z 8
31 Claudette Villa Issa Campos IMKE VAN T KIEZELHOF 8
32 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 BWP 8
33 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 8
34 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane MARTIALIS 8
35 Arturo Parada Vallejo DIAZETTA 8
36 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND 8
37 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS 8
38 Adrian Berganza VALERIA CCDM 12
39 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 12
40 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST SF 12
41 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo HIPPOGRAAF 13
42 Mario Onate DIABLEUR 13
43 Ignacio Oberto CHARATINUS KWPN 16
44 Octavio Delfin Cadena FREDERIK B OLDENBURG 17
44 Hector Ortiz QUITO 17
46 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO 18
47 Jorge Alberto Goni Rojo CHAZZA BWP 21
48 Manuel Fernandez Hache FILLE DES SEQUOIAS 24
49 Melina Schwaab CLARIN 28
50 Patricio Pasquel CORNET'S CROWN 2 Ret
50 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO Ret