Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PUEBLA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/27/2021
CSI 3* PUEBLA - PUEBLA, MEX
49
1/26/2021 - 1/31/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON OLDEN 0 0 35.88 $7,531.82
2 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N 0 0 36.05 $6,025.46
3 Alberto Balas COURAGE OLDBG 0 0 36.52 $4,519.09
4 Patricio Pasquel CORNET'S CROWN 2 KWPN 0 0 36.9 $3,012.73
5 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia MIGHTY MOUSE 0 0 36.99 $2,108.91
6 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF ZANG 0 0 37.11 $1,657.00
7 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER 0 0 37.83 $1,205.09
8 Paola Amilibia TANGO DWB 0 0 38.04 $903.82
9 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA BWP 0 0 38.15 $903.82
10 Fabian Sejanes EMIR 0 0 38.64 $753.18
11 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ KWPN 0 0 39.19 $753.18
12 Arturo Parada Vallejo COPACABANA DE HUS Z 0 4 33.78 $753.18
13 Rodrigo Lambre J'ADORE VAN HET KLINKHOF ZANG 0 4 34.11
14 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT BELGIAN WA 0 4 34.38
15 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane MARTIALIS HANN 0 4 34.75
16 Manuel Chechic ABRIL GIQUADANA SEMILLY 0 4 35.52
17 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU 0 4 35.97
18 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar BP FIRST EDITIONS 0 4 35.98
19 Jorge Alberto Goni Rojo CHAZZA 0 4 36.09
20 Carlos Milthaler DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT 0 4 36.87
21 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS 0 4 37.48
22 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 0 4 38.56
23 Francisco Lomelin AU TOP DE LA BYCHE OLDBG 0 8 36.31
24 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 0 8 36.4
25 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 0 8 37.96
26 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA 0 8 40.29
27 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE SF 0 8 59.6
28 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA 0 12 36.7
29 Arturo Parada Vallejo ECLIPSE DU CALVAIRE OLDBG 0 12 37.34
30 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo ENJOY 0 Eli
30 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO KWPN 0 Eli
32 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P BWP 1
33 Noe Benlamine Diaz AIR SHIP Z 1
34 Mario Onate PAMPERO ZANGERSHEI 2
35 Patricio Pasquel YOGA SANTA ROSA OS 4
36 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS 4
37 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 4
38 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 SF 4
39 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo ALIZEE IMPERIALE 4
40 Arturo Parada Vallejo SANTA ROSA ZEUS 4
41 Fabian Sejanes MUY MUY LS LA SILLA 4
42 Andres Arozarena HUBALIA 4
43 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 4
44 Gonzalo Azcarraga HAITI Z 4
45 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar MASCOTTE VD WITHOEVE 4
46 Daniel Attie Moscona COME BACK 8
47 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST OS 8
48 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 12
49 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY HOLST 12