Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
4/15/2018
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
49
4/12/2018 - 4/15/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ICARUS ISH 0 0 41.66 $7,526.12
2 Graham Gillespie ANDRETTI BWP 0 0 43.64 $6,020.90
3 Fernando Chiarotto Penteado CATIJA ET Z HOLST 0 0 44.03 $4,515.67
4 Mauricio Ruiz NOBLE CALIPPO 0 0 45.96 $3,010.45
5 Candice Lauwers BASHKA DE MORTINSART SWB 0 0 47.04 $2,107.31
6 Christoph Bruse FLYING WONDER SBS 0 4 43.07 $1,655.74
7 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF RHEIN 0 4 44.86 $1,204.18
8 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 0 Eli $903.13
9 Pascale Lombard SPARTACUS HOLST 4 $903.13
10 Brecht Goossens GOODWILL SF 4 $752.61
11 Hedda Wallin QUICK STEP VR BWP 4 $752.61
12 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN 4 $752.61
13 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE BWP 4 $150.52
14 Kevin Gielen CAPTAIN OS 4
15 Berenger Oudin TIO DE L HUYNE HOLST 4
15 Ruben Lamers ENYA SF 4
17 Elad Yaniv ALVARO DU GUE KWPN 4
18 Tim MacDonagh HOLLYPARK GALLOWAY SF 4
19 Niels Bruynseels CAIRON 10 ISH 4
20 John-Peter Daker CREDIT CARD WESTF 4
21 Jens Vandenberk TYSON AZ KWPN 4
22 Alex Thompson CATHALINA S ZANG 5
23 Hamad Al Attiyah CLINTON BRAND 5
24 Johannes Ehning COMMENTATOR KWPN 5
25 Christina Madsen DAUGHTRY MAK 5
26 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE LU 8
27 Kaya Luthi MB AIRBORNE MAGIC BWP 8
28 Michael Hughes VIRTUOSE D'EOLE ISH 8
29 Viktor Daem IC MAGIC VAN DE BIEN SF 8
30 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE BWP 8
31 Tamarin Christie JACINTHE VAN DORPERHEIDE 9
32 Jack Dodd IDAGIO VAN HET NERENHOF BWP 9
33 Anna Wilks COOPER BWP 9
34 Martin Fink CORONA 108 KWPN 12
35 Daniel Oppermann LORIELLE 2 WESTF 12
36 Kevin Thornton ROXBOROUGH EUPHORIA WESTF 12
37 Kessy Van Berlo ELEGANT ISH 12
38 Hannes Symons FOR WINNING TR KWPN 12
39 Chloe Aston J ADORE VD KEIHOEVE BWP 13
40 Filip Dolezal REASON DE GANAD BWP 17
41 Miguel Bellen Rodrigues GREAT GRACE HUN 20
42 Jonathan Dixon AMOA RHEIN 21
43 Oliver Karma HANGSTONE JT Z KWPN 21
44 Manfredi Macchiarella SOPRANO DES NAUVES ZANG Ret
44 Tim Wilks ICON D'OR SF Ret
44 Francois Brichart BOOSTY CHAVANNAIS BWP Ret
44 Sofia Westborg CADANS Z SBS Ret
44 Madeline Allen DAROENTO VDL ZANG Ret
44 Annabel Shields CARNONEYBRIDGE CHALLENGER KWPN Ret