Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 18, 2020
Week 2020-13
4/19/2018
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
84
4/17/2018 - 4/22/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marc Bettinger BENTLEY N. WESTF 0 61.72 $7,435.81
2 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE KWPN 0 62.25 $5,948.64
3 Clement McMahon PACIFICO SBS 0 63.18 $4,461.48
4 Bliss Heers CONTENDRA 22 ISH 0 63.95 $2,974.32
5 Alberto Marquez Galobardes VOLT DE KERGANE 0 65.34 $2,082.02
6 Caio Carvalho Filho CHEINDIRA SF 0 65.41 $1,635.87
7 Jamie Wingrove EPHONIE P SBS 0 65.66 $1,189.72
8 Marc Bettinger ARNO VH SCHEEFKASTEEL Z KWPN 0 65.92 $892.29
9 Aldrick Cheronnet URIS DE LA ROQUE ZANG 0 66.02 $892.29
10 Jamie Wingrove HEARTSTRING SF 0 66.66 $743.58
11 Clement McMahon JONES VD BISSCHOP AES 0 67 $743.58
12 Jaime Guerra Piedra ZAMIA 3 BWP 0 67.58 $743.58
13 Jaime Guerra Piedra LEGO 26 HOLST 0 68.28 $120.41
14 Jean Francois Rondoux AMSTERDAM HOLST 0 68.3 $120.41
15 Cressy Neads CHINTA VAN GELUUT Z KWPN 0 68.43 $120.41
16 Ivan Serrano-Saenz TAM TAM DU VALON ZANG 0 69.65 $120.41
17 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere SPIDERMAN SF 0 69.88 $120.41
18 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L 0 69.96 $120.41
19 Anastasiya Sherbakova CASPER WESTF 0 71.28 $120.41
20 Agustin Covarrubias L V CHILLY MINI LLI HOLST 0 75.44 $120.41
21 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 0 76.43 $120.41
22 Jorge Juarez Blasco U WATCH BWP 0 77.18
23 Ismael Garcia Roque ASTORIA JO SBS 0 77.33
24 Monica Hernandez-Abad de Armas ENRIQUES OF THE LOWLANDS SF 0 78.07
25 Kateryna Klymets CHATHAGO BWP 1 80.05
26 Ruben Gomez Crespo APOLON DES FORETS OLDBG 1 80.69
27 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CARLO 273 4 60.59
28 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE HOLST 4 63.31
29 Patrik Majher SUMMERSBY BWP 4 64.09
30 Pedro Veniss DAISY DU GRAND MOUSTIER HANN 4 66.66
31 Bliss Heers PMH POLLYANNA SBS 4 66.7
32 Cedric Bellanger CARNAC DU FRIOU NRPS 4 68.12
33 Alvaro Diaz Garcia VISAMA PARSIFAL 4 68.33
34 Joe Clayton PLS HALO DIAMOND 4 69.4
35 Blai Capdevila T'ES OK MINOTAIS 4 69.91
36 Andreas Schou SANLOU SF 4 70.22
37 Aldrick Cheronnet IORIO 4 70.4
38 Valentine Belooussoff CLEARLAKE 4 71.18
39 Ivan Serrano-Saenz POLYHORN DEL SALZ 4 71.3
40 Joel Valles Rosel SENECA DE PANOLY 4 71.48
41 Andreas Schou DALVARO-W SF 4 71.59
42 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER KWPN 4 73.59
43 Anastasiya Sherbakova EL NINO OS 4 74.52
44 Jennifer Pedersen DIDAM 2 KWPN 4 75.31
45 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 KWPN 4 75.58
46 Faye Schoch RAVISANTE DE PLEVILLE BWP 4 76.03
47 Paloma Barcelo CHARANTA SF 4 76.21
48 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 KWPN 4 76.31
49 Reggy Hoffmann Fenten TOWNHEAD TENDRESSE DU FORT 4 76.92
50 Maria Bibikova QUASIMODO SF 4 78.21
51 Reggy Hoffmann Fenten CRANILLI 5 79.4
52 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC HANN 5 79.42
53 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH CZEWB 5 81.18
54 Anouk De Ruijter ESPRIT BWP 5 82.21
55 Stuart Neads CHICAGO'S BOY KWPN 6 83.39
56 Vladamir Tuganov CONFIDENT OF VICTORY HOLST 8 67.71
57 Giovanna Sobania COREANA WESTF 8 69.2
58 Maria Madenova J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD 8 70.46
59 Patrik Majher CLINTAS 3 8 72.67
60 Caio Carvalho Filho HECTOR VH END HOUSE HOLST 8 73.89
61 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere AS DE COEUR 8 74.81
62 Sergio Alvarez-Moya MHS ATTRACTION OLDBG 8 75.33
63 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC ISH 8 75.56
64 Alex Rident UCELLO MASSUERE SF 8 77.09
65 Hassan Methqal FIOCCO HM SF 8 78.69
66 Andreas Brunz ERLANDO 11 BWP 9 81.47
67 Valentine Belooussoff KUROS VAN DE MALTHOEVE BWP 9 82.13
68 Vladamir Tuganov COSUN 10 84.44
69 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM RAHMANNSHOF BEFORE KWPN 10 85.41
70 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CARLA COLUMNA KWPN 11 87.15
71 Julio Alvarez Moya PRINCE DE LA MARE BAD-WU 12 74.91
72 Jean Francois Rondoux OBIYAN SF 12 75.4
73 Katharina Werndl QUDO S SF 12 94.44
74 Jordan Thompson UNI STOP HOLST 13 81.83
75 Rogier Linssen CYNTHIA Z SBS 13 82.86
76 Carlos Catalan CLARICO ZANG 13 82.96
77 Julio Alvarez Moya G AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS 13 97.53
78 Jose Diaz Vecino QUIELAM DE SARO Ret
78 Stuart Neads FREYA Ret
78 Christine Thomas CADDIE 7 KWPN Ret
78 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga ROXANE DE LA BERANGER DWB Ret
78 Maria Madenova CHARMEURS HOPE SF Ret
78 Ana Carolina Sandoval Munoz CLIFFHANGER HOLST Ret
78 Jennifer Pedersen NUMERUS HOLST Ret