Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OCALA ELECTRIC UTILITY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/21/2021
NAT OCALA WINTER FESTIVAL - OCALA, FL, USA
Tim Hott
35
2/16/2021 - 2/21/2021
1.02
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Aaron Vale ELUSIVE 0 0 38.55 $60,000.00
2 Jordan Coyle ARISO 0 0 39.18 $44,000.00
3 Andre Thieme CRAZY GIRL V SWEDISH WA 0 0 39.34 $26,000.00
4 Cian O'Connor KILKENNY 0 0 39.86 $16,000.00
5 Andre Thieme CHAKARIA 0 0 39.99 $12,000.00
6 Aaron Vale MR. INCREDIBLE 0 0 41.6 $10,000.00
7 Hunter Holloway EASTERN JAM WARMBLOOD 0 4 38.44 $8,000.00
8 Peter Leone DONNER KWPN 0 4 41.48 $6,000.00
9 Andre Thieme CONACCO BELGIAN WA 0 4 41.77 $6,000.00
10 Daniel Geitner CHAKALAKA 0 4 41.86 $4,000.00
11 Aaron Vale CANDRO VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE WARMBLOOD 0 4 41.9 $4,000.00
12 Sharn Wordley VERDINI D'HOUTVELD Z SBS 0 8 42.37 $4,000.00
13 Andre Thieme CELLISTO DUTCH WARM 0
14 Jenni McAllister BATIDA PJ DEUTSCHES 2
15 Tracy Fenney MTM APPLE HANOVERIAN 4
16 Tracy Fenney MTM REVE DU PARADIS DANISH WAR 4
17 Max Wachman LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE 4
18 Jenni McAllister ESCADA VS SI 4
19 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN SWEDISH WA 4
20 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z KWPN 4
21 Francois Lamontagne CHANEL DU CALVAIRE ZANGERSHEI 4
22 Daniel Geitner FAZOUS BSH 4
23 Jordan Coyle ERISTOV KWPN 4
24 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI KWPN 8
25 Rowan Willis CARTOUCH III 8
26 Devin Ryan CASPAR'S LASINO KWPN 8
27 David Beisel ESSINCE W HOLSTEINER 8
28 Hunter Holloway PEPITA CON SPITA KWPN 8
29 Daniel Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN WESTPHALIA 8
30 David Raposa THE GENERAL SF 9
31 Rowan Willis ASHTON DAKOTA HOLSTEINER 12
32 Cian O'Connor CADIZ 14
33 David Jennings CASIS KWPN 17
34 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA HOLSTEINER Ret
34 Santiago Lambre EASY GIRL Eli