Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

NEUMUNSTER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
2/16/2020
CSI3* NEUMUNSTER - NEUMUNSTER, GER
40
2/13/2020 - 2/16/2020
1.82
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD ZVDP 0 0 33.93 $21,381.00
2 Marco Kutscher CHARCO OLDBG 0 0 33.96 $17,104.80
3 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE WESTF 0 0 34.15 $12,828.60
4 Markus Renzel C-STEFFRA SF 0 0 34.59 $8,552.40
5 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON 0 0 35.48 $5,986.68
6 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z HOLST 0 0 35.56 $4,703.82
7 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA SBS 0 4 33.68 $3,420.96
8 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 WESTF 0 4 33.7 $2,565.72
9 Philip Ruping CONTINENTAL BLUE OS 0 4 35.2 $2,565.72
10 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S LAITH 0 4 35.32 $2,138.10
11 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL 0 4 35.58 $2,138.10
12 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson EMIR R BWP 1 $2,138.10
13 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CONTOU KWPN 1
14 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 4
15 Carsten-Otto Nagel L'ESPERANCE 2 HOLST 4
16 Alexa Stais QUINTATO HOLST 4
17 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX OLDBG 4
18 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 HOLST 4
19 Christopher Klasener CORNET'S SPIRIT OS 4
20 Victor Bettendorf CHACTUS HOLST 4
21 Louise Saywell JALELLAH OL OS 4
22 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH OS 4
23 Gerrit Nieberg CHILLY 15 4
24 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking QUERIDO 58 4
25 Willem Greve FARO 5
26 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 8
27 Mylen Kruse CHACCMO 8
28 Karin Martinsen TAILORMADE CHLOE STAR PS 8
29 Katrin Eckermann CALEYA 8
30 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 RHEIN 8
31 Niklas Betz CORNANDO 4 HOLST 9
32 Hans-Thorben Ruder SINGU 12
33 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR 17
34 Stefan Jensen CYRUS L 17
35 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU HOLST Ret
35 Teike Carstensen CORAL 15 OS Ret
35 Max Haunhorst CHACCARA Ret
35 Albert Zoer FLORIAN OS Ret
35 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E KWPN Ret
35 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA HOLST Ret