Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 25, 2020
Week 2020-14
5/9/2019
CSI3* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
78
5/8/2019 - 5/12/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA 0 0 25.73 $7,127.00
2 Andres Penalosa NUTMEG 2 BWP 0 0 25.94 $5,701.60
3 Guido Franchi QUIXOTIC DC 0 0 25.96 $4,276.20
4 Gianni Govoni LUCAINE UNIRE 0 0 26.15 $2,850.80
5 Paolo Adorno FER ZG WESTF 0 0 26.29 $1,995.56
6 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W KWPN 0 0 26.55 $1,567.94
7 Nico Lupino FABALIA KWPN 0 0 26.87 $1,140.32
8 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 0 0 26.92 $855.24
9 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR WELS 0 0 27.08 $855.24
10 Samuele Maestri AZARUS DI SABUCI KWPN 0 0 27.39 $712.70
11 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL SI 0 0 27.61 $712.70
12 Ignace Philips KENTUCKY VAN'T LAERHOF SF 0 0 28.1 $712.70
13 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO BWP 0 0 28.13 $114.03
14 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE 0 0 28.14 $114.03
15 Fabio Brotto ARGENTO DELLE ROANE BWP 0 0 28.34 $114.03
16 Maddalena Arena WINDROSE 0 0 28.67 $114.03
17 Gianluca Apolloni ARAGON KWPN 0 0 29.66 $114.03
18 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo ACAPULCO FZ HOLST 0 0 29.97 $114.03
19 Pasquale Datena FOLKERT 0 0 30.1 $114.03
20 Karina Frederiks DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z KWPN 0 0 30.4 $114.03
21 Francesca Martinello LAGERFELD 19 ZANG 0 0 30.54
22 Angelica Impronta ESTEE VB 0 0 32.56
23 Clio Boni LABEL CHIC DE SEPTON Z BWP 0 0 33.11
24 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC 0 0 33.57
25 Eugenio Grimaldi SCARA MOUCHE SF 0 4 26.33
26 Elia Simonetti FOR JACK 0 4 26.69
27 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF HOLST 0 4 27.13
28 Roberto Consumati QUADRIGLIO DEL TERRICCIO 0 4 28.71
29 Massimo Regina INDIGO 0 4 29.7
30 Camilla Vittadini PRINCE DU COUREAU 0 4 33.33
31 Riccardo Martinengo Marquet LEMATO PRICE SF 0 8 27.79
32 Giovanni Sapuppo HIDALGO S.I. 0 9 40.14
33 Arianna Iacovacci ENGAS ZULU KING NRPS 0 16 32.53
34 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT KWPN 0 Ret
35 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE SF 1
36 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHO SF 1
37 Claudio Delnevo DEJA VU BWP 1
38 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z KWPN 1
39 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE ZANG 4
40 Andrea D'Antoni DOE MIJ DIE MAAR VK HANN 4
41 Marco Ciucci TWICE OVER KWPN 4
42 Federico Formentini WOSCINTON GOOD BYE 4
43 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE SI 4
43 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE 4
45 Andrea Messersi ILEX DEL SOLE OS 4
46 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME ASSI 4
47 Alberto Jaime Harari Cassab GIRO DE LA LUNA HOLST 4
48 Mauro Matteucci Jr NO NUMBER 4
49 Alessio Albano DORUS 4
50 Danae Tsatsou FREIHERR KWPN 4
51 Filippo Lupis COIDAM KWPN 4
52 Matthew Williams ZYPERN III SI 4
53 Fransesca Ciriesi LITTLE LORD HOLST 4
54 Cristian Pitzianti GRAPPA HOLST 4
55 Andrea Benatti KURTIS VD BISSCHOP 4
56 Eleonora Salvatori LOLA RENNT 8 BWP 5
57 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA OS 5
58 Paolo Paini KONSTOP S. I. 5
59 Matteo Leonardi NO LIMIT O/T PADDOCKS Z 5
60 Luca Inselvini CHUCK DELLA BASSANELLA 5
61 Gianluca Fortinelli DODJO OF TWO NOTES Z HANN 5
62 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA 5
63 Francesca Arioldi ICOS 6
64 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL BWP 7
65 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO SF 8
66 Luca Maria Moneta STRACCIATELLA 8
67 Massimo Grossato ESPECIALE TOO 8
68 Andrea Marini Agostini NICE PPZ 8
69 Andrea Venturini DEAUVILLE 8
70 Elisa Baldazzi CEASAR DE LA POMME KWPN 8
71 Cristian Calligaris QUESTA SBS 8
72 Simone Coata LUCE LUCE 8
73 Francesco Turturiello QUITE BALOU SI 8
74 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 8
75 Anna-Maria Papageorgiou VANIA SF 9
76 Bryan Mascenti ERANTHIS HOLST 18
77 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L Eli
77 Abdulrahman Alrajhi FEARLESS WESTF Eli