Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/13/2018
CSI2* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
54
5/10/2018 - 5/13/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Federico Ciriesi CASSANDRA 285 DWB 0 0 37.78 $7,526.12
2 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER HOLST 0 0 38.31 $6,020.90
3 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL 0 0 38.57 $4,515.67
4 Marc Bettinger ROBINSON SF 0 0 39.4 $3,010.45
5 Licinio Grossi DIEGO KWPN 0 0 42.2 $2,107.31
6 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO KWPN 1 0 41.91 $1,655.74
7 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE 0 4 38.48 $1,204.18
8 Anna Giugno COME ETOILE DELL'ALSADA SF 0 4 38.96 $903.13
9 William Furlini TIGGY DE LA ROQUE HANN 0 4 41.56 $903.13
10 Elia Simonetti KENTUCKY VH NEERHOF Z SF 0 4 43.45 $752.61
11 Pasquale Datena FOLKERT ZANG 0 4 44.56 $752.61
12 Jackson Reed-Stephenson DANTE KWPN 1 4 45.31 $752.61
13 Jordan Schoch HALLELUJAH VH DOORNHOF KWPN 0 8 40.42 $120.41
14 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA BWP 0 9 50.11 $120.41
15 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER S. I. 1
16 Stefano Falzini REMBRANDO SF 4
17 Taizo Sugitani DAKOTA VDL 4
18 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS HOLST 4
19 Romina Romano LAS VEGAS DSP 4
20 Carlo Masciotti QUADRIGO'S BOY 4
21 Angelica Impronta ESTEE VB HOLST 4
22 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS BWP 4
23 Olivier Bujard EMERAUDE DU RI D'ASSE KWPN 4
24 Kevin Thornton ROXBOROUGH EUPHORIA BWP 4
25 Matteo Zamana ULTIME DU PARADIS ISH 4
26 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC SF 4
27 Fabio Maiorchini ZIEZO BLUE VD LAARSEHEIDE CZEWB 4
28 Francesco Farneti LORD CLINTON ZANG 5
29 Paolo Adorno FER ZG SI 8
30 Christian Marini CONDOR KWPN 8
31 Fransesca Ciriesi CALL ME SPOCK KWPN 8
32 Guido Franchi SIGNORA HOLST 8
33 Gabriele Grassi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S 8
34 Eleonora Salvatori LOLA RENNT 8 HOLST 8
35 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL OS 8
36 Giorgia Failla CLIFF DE BRINCO LINDENHOF SF 9
37 Giovanni Sapuppo INDIGO VAN 'T PRINSENVELD ZANG 12
38 Marta Bottanelli CALETTO BWP 13
39 Eduardo Romano QUERELLE VH MOLENHOF KWPN 13
40 Marco Del Cistia FALKO HOLST 14
41 Isaac Hall CONRAD KWPN 16
42 Denise C Wilson EKILLY VAN DE HORST 16
43 Stefano Coata IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE KWPN 17
44 Andrea Venturini DEAUVILLE SI 17
45 Gianni Govoni QUICKSILVER KWPN 18
46 Cristian Calligaris RENKUM DELAWARE 20
47 Alessandro Fontana QUIRAMA IL PALAZZETTO AES 20
48 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND SI 21
49 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 HOLST Ret
49 Vincenzo Reggente CHARMANT BWP Ret
49 Simone Coata DARDONGE Ret
49 Andres Penalosa DESIDERIO BAIO KWPN Ret
49 Luca Coata QUITE BEAUTY Ret
54 Valentina Giorgia Pederzani FLYING CAVALINA UNIRE Eli